Login
$FLNC
$5.96 +$0.46 (8.27%) Live

Company Executives

$FLNC Management Team

Mr. Peter Williams

Senior Vice President

Chief Product and Supply Chain Officer

Age 62
Compensation $1.513M USD
Sex Male

Mr. Lexington May

Head - Investor Relations

Age -
Compensation -
Sex Male

Mr. Herman Bulls

Independent Chairman of the Board

Age 69
Compensation $275.0K USD
Sex Male

Mr. Julian Nebreda

President

Chief Executive Officer

Director

Age 58
Compensation $6.608M USD
Sex Male

Mr. Ahmed Pasha

Chief Financial Officer

Senior Vice President

Age 56
Compensation $3.283M USD
Sex Male

Mr. John Zahurancik

Senior Vice President and President

Americas

Age 53
Compensation $1.234M USD
Sex Male
Directors
12
serving now
Independent
4 of 7
stated in the proxy; 5 not stated
Average tenure
4.5 years
from year joined
CEO also chairs the board
No
Herman Bulls
Director Age On board Independent Committees Other public boards 2025 pay Source
Cynthia Arnold
68 2021
5 years
Independent
Compensation and Human Resources Committee · Chair Nominating and Corporate Governance Committee Audit Committee
Cabot Corporation (NYSE: CBT), Syensqo SA (EBR: SYENS) $280,003
Herman Bulls
69 2021
5 years
Independent
Nominating and Corporate Governance Committee · Chair Audit Committee Finance and Investment Committee
Host Hotels and Resorts, Inc. (Nasdaq: HST), Comfort Systems USA, Inc. (NYSE: FIX) $362,503
Ricardo Falú
46 2022
4 years
Not stated
Finance and Investment Committee
AES Andes S.A. Not stated
Elizabeth Fessenden
70 2021
5 years
Independent
Audit Committee Compensation and Human Resources Committee
Ampco-Pittsburgh Corporation (NYSE: AP) $265,003
Ruth Gratzke
54 2025
1 year
Not independent
Compensation and Human Resources Committee
None stated Not stated
Harald von Heynitz
65 2021
5 years
Independent
Audit Committee · Chair Compensation and Human Resources Committee Nominating and Corporate Governance Committee
Cherry SE (FWB: C3RY), TKMS AG & Co. KGaA $282,503
Peter Chi-Shun Luk
42 2025
1 year
Not stated None stated None stated Not stated
Axel Meier
62 2020
6 years
Not independent
Nominating and Corporate Governance Committee Finance and Investment Committee
None stated Not stated
Tish Mendoza
50 2022
4 years
Not independent
Nominating and Corporate Governance Committee Compensation and Human Resources Committee
None stated Not stated
Julian Nebreda
59 2021
5 years
Not stated
Finance and Investment Committee
None stated Paid as CEO
Chris Shelton
54 2018
8 years
Not stated None stated None stated Not stated
Simon James Smith Leaving at the meeting
Not stated Not stated Not stated None stated None stated Not stated
Nominated to join at the meeting
Not on the board yet; they join only if elected.

Each director opens the passage of the proxy that names them. "Not stated" means the proxy does not say; it never means "no". Pay is the proxy's Director Compensation table; the CEO is paid as an executive.

7 disclosed in the proxy filed Jan 26, 2026
AES and Siemens Affiliates
Amount not stated
fiscal year 2025

Back-to-back battery energy storage product and service contracts, and direct product, service and digital offering contracts, with AES and Siemens Affiliates.

With Fluence Open in proxy
AES
stockholders owning 5% or more of our outstanding Class A common stock
Amount not stated
fiscal years 2025 and 2024

Fluence provides consulting services to AES on procurement, logistics, design, safety and commissioning of projects.

With Fluence Open in proxy
Siemens Advanta
subsidiary of Siemens AG
Approximately $564,755
fiscal year 2025

Limited scope consulting services received by Fluence from Siemens Advanta.

With Fluence Open in proxy
Siemens Industry
Approximately $187,608
fiscal year 2025

Costs paid to Siemens Industry for an employee seconded to Fluence, including salary, taxes, bonuses, benefits and relocation services.

AES Alamitos Energy, LLC
AES Affiliate
Approximately $229,792
fiscal year 2025

Lease of the Long Beach, California deployment center from an AES affiliate; terminated effective September 30, 2025.

AES Grid Stability and Siemens Industry
Founders party to the Tax Receivable Agreement
Amount not stated

Tax Receivable Agreement obligating Fluence to pay the Founders 85% of certain realized tax benefits.

With Fluence Energy, Inc. Open in proxy
AES and Siemens Industry
Approximately $1,828,717
fiscal year 2025

Performance guarantee fees paid to AES and Siemens Industry for credit support in connection with the supply chain financing program.

With Fluence Open in proxy

Create Account

Sign up for free to unlock this feature.

Already have an account? Sign in

Create Account

Sign up for free to unlock this feature.

Already have an account? Sign in

Premium Feature

This feature requires a premium subscription to unlock unlimited historical data and advanced analysis tools.

Premium includes:

  • Unlimited historical financial data
  • Advanced analytics and insights
  • Priority support