Login
$FLO
$6.14 -$0.06 (0.97%) Live

Company Executives

Management Team

From the 10-K annual report
Officer Age In this role Joined 2025 pay Source
A. Ryals McMullian
Chairman and Chief Executive Officer
56 Not stated 2003 $7,776,698
McMullian Also a director
Chief Executive Officer
Not stated Not stated Not stated Not reported
D. Anthony Scaglione
Chief Financial Officer
53 Since 2026
this year
2026 Not reported
Heeth Varnedoe IV
President and Chief Operating Officer
59 Since 2023
3 years
1990 $2,419,656
Terry S. Thomas
Chief Growth Officer
56 Since 2023
3 years
2023 $2,110,057
Cindy L. Cox
Chief Human Resources Officer
59 Since 2023
3 years
2023 Not reported
H. Mark Courtney
Chief Brand Officer
65 Since 2020
6 years
1983 Not reported
Tom Winters
Chief Supply Chain Officer
62 Since 2022
4 years
2022 Not reported
David M. Roach
Chief DSD Operations Officer
56 Since 2026
this year
1992 Not reported
Mark Chaffin
Chief Information Officer
55 Since 2020
6 years
Not stated Not reported
Stephanie B. Tillman
Chief Legal Counsel
55 Since 2020
6 years
1995 $1,839,636

Each officer opens the passage of the filing that names them. A title that changed since the list comes from the officer's latest Form 3, 4 or 5, and its start year is not stated there. "Not stated" means the filing does not say. Pay is the proxy's Summary Compensation Table, which reports only the named executive officers.

Directors
11
serving now
Independent
10 of 11
stated in the proxy
Average tenure
Not stated
from year joined
CEO also chairs the board
Not stated
no chair stated
Director Age On board Independent Committees Other public boards Pay Source
McMullian
Not stated Not stated Not independent None stated None stated Paid as CEO
Casey
Not stated Not stated Independent None stated None stated Not stated
Chubb
Not stated Not stated Independent None stated None stated Not stated
Deese
Not stated Not stated Independent None stated None stated Not stated
McFadden
Not stated Not stated Independent None stated None stated Not stated
Spainhour
Not stated Not stated Independent None stated None stated Not stated
Spear
Not stated Not stated Independent None stated None stated Not stated
Gass
Not stated Not stated Independent None stated None stated Not stated
King
Not stated Not stated Independent None stated None stated Not stated
Smith
Not stated Not stated Independent None stated None stated Not stated
Lewis
Not stated Not stated Independent None stated W.P. Carey Inc. (NYSE) Not stated
  • An 8-K filed Jun 5, 2026 says Thomas C. Chubb, III left the board; they could not be matched to a director above.

Each director opens the passage of the proxy that names them. "Not stated" means the proxy does not say; it never means "no". Pay is the proxy's Director Compensation table; the CEO is paid as an executive.

No related-party transactions disclosed

The proxy filed Apr 14, 2026 describes a review policy but reports no transactions.

Read the policy in the proxy

Create Account

Sign up for free to unlock this feature.

Already have an account? Sign in

Create Account

Sign up for free to unlock this feature.

Already have an account? Sign in

Premium Feature

This feature requires a premium subscription to unlock unlimited historical data and advanced analysis tools.

Premium includes:

  • Unlimited historical financial data
  • Advanced analytics and insights
  • Priority support