Inventory management software and hardware services provided under a transaction with the Company.
| Officer | Age | In this role | Joined | Pay | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Joseph R. Edwards
Also a director
President and Chief Executive Officer
|
53 |
Since 2024
2 years
|
Not stated | Not reported | |
|
Jonathan W. Byers
Chief Financial Officer
|
Not stated |
Since 2024
2 years
|
Not stated | Not reported | |
|
Joel Lambert
Senior Vice President, General Counsel and Secretary
|
Not stated |
Since 2024
2 years
|
Not stated | Not reported | |
|
Brooks Mims Talton III
Executive Vice President, Natural Gas Technologies
|
Not stated |
Since 2024
2 years
|
Not stated | Not reported | |
|
Gareth Carl Ford
EVP, Production Solutions
Title from the Form 3 dated Aug 11, 2026
|
Not stated | Not stated | Not stated | Not reported |
Each officer opens the passage of the filing that names them. A title that changed since the list comes from the officer's latest Form 3, 4 or 5, and its start year is not stated there. "Not stated" means the filing does not say. Pay is the proxy's Summary Compensation Table, which reports only the named executive officers.
From the proxy statement filed Mar 27, 2026 · updated by the 8-Ks of May 1, 2026 and Jul 30, 2026
| Director | Age | On board | Independent | Committees | Other public boards | Pay | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Jonathan B. Fairbanks
Board chair
|
59 |
2024
2 years
|
Not stated | None stated | None stated | $494,792 | |
|
Joseph R. Edwards
CEO
|
53 |
2024
2 years
|
Not stated | None stated | None stated | Paid as CEO | |
|
Cynthia L. Walker
|
49 |
2025
1 year
|
Independent | None stated | None stated | $494,792 | |
|
Alexander Chmelev
|
42 |
2024
2 years
|
Not stated |
Nominating and Corporate Governance Committee
|
None stated | $494,792 | |
|
Ben A. Guill
|
75 |
2024
2 years
|
Not stated | None stated | None stated | $494,792 | |
|
Paul W. Hobby
|
65 |
2025
1 year
|
Independent |
Audit Committee
|
NRG Energy | $494,792 | |
|
William H. White
|
72 |
2025
1 year
|
Independent |
Audit Committee
|
None stated | $494,792 | |
|
J. Hardy Murchison
Joined Apr 29, 2026
|
- | - | Independent |
Nominating and Governance Committee
Compensation Committee
|
- | - | |
|
John R. Rutherford
Joined Jul 29, 2026
|
- | - | Independent |
Nominating and Governance Committee
Compensation Committee
|
- | - |
Each director opens the passage of the proxy that names them. "Not stated" means the proxy does not say; it never means "no". Pay is the proxy's Director Compensation table; the CEO is paid as an executive. A director marked Joined was added by an 8-K; their row opens that 8-K, and a dash is a value it does not give.
Inventory management software and hardware services provided under a transaction with the Company.
Tax Receivable Agreement under which Flowco Holdings pays the TRA Participants 85% of certain realized tax benefits.
Stockholders Agreement giving GEC the right to designate directors and approval rights over certain actions.
Company agreed to purchase 780,000 Class A shares from the underwriters in the offering, at the price received by the selling stockholders.
Loading...