Employment with the Bank as Regional Senior Vice President, Wholesale Banking, with compensation determined under the Bank's practices for similar positions.
| Officer | Age | In this role | Joined | Pay | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Kent A. Steinwert
Also a director
President/CEO
Title from the Form 4 dated Aug 4, 2026
|
73 | Not stated | Not stated | Not reported | |
|
Bart R. Olson
EVP, Chief Financial Officer
|
58 | Not stated | Not stated | Not reported | |
|
Troy D. Harper
EVP, Chief Administrative Officer
|
58 | Not stated | Not stated | Not reported | |
|
John W. Weubbe
EVP, Chief Credit Officer
|
64 | Not stated | Not stated | Not reported | |
|
Thomas A. Bennett
EVP, Enterprise Risk Officer
|
49 | Not stated | 2024 | Not reported | |
|
Ryan J. Misasi
EVP, Retail Banking Div. Mgr.
Title from the Form 4 dated Aug 4, 2026
|
49 | Not stated | Not stated | Not reported | |
|
David M. Zitterow
EVP, Director of Wholesale Banking Division
|
54 | Not stated | Not stated | Not reported |
Each officer opens the passage of the filing that names them. A title that changed since the list comes from the officer's latest Form 3, 4 or 5, and its start year is not stated there. "Not stated" means the filing does not say. Pay is the proxy's Summary Compensation Table, which reports only the named executive officers.
From the proxy statement filed Apr 1, 2026 · updated by the 8-K of Jun 11, 2026
| Director | Age | On board | Independent | Committees | Other public boards | 2025 pay | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Kent A. Steinwert
Board chair, CEO
|
73 |
1998
28 years
|
Not independent |
Nominating Committee · Chair
Asset Liability Committee
Loan Committee
|
None stated | Paid as CEO | |
|
Edward Corum, Jr.
|
74 |
2003
23 years
|
Not stated |
Personnel Committee · Chair
Nominating Committee
Audit & Risk Committee
Loan Committee · Chair
|
None stated | $363,000 | |
|
Stephenson K. Green
|
80 |
2018
8 years
|
Not stated |
Audit & Risk Committee
Personnel Committee
CRA Committee · Chair
|
None stated | $316,000 | |
|
Craig W. James
|
66 |
2018
8 years
|
Not stated |
Asset Liability Committee · Chair
CRA Committee
Nominating Committee
Cybersecurity and Technology Committee
|
None stated | $304,000 | |
|
Gary J. Long
|
73 |
2014
12 years
|
Not stated |
Nominating Committee
Asset Liability Committee
CRA Committee
Cybersecurity and Technology Committee
|
None stated | $304,000 | |
|
Kevin Sanguinetti
|
68 |
2001
25 years
|
Not stated |
Audit & Risk Committee · Chair
Asset Liability Committee
Personnel Committee
|
None stated | $311,655 | |
|
Deborah E. Skinner
|
63 |
2025
1 year
|
Not independent |
Cybersecurity and Technology Committee · Chair
CRA Committee
Asset Liability Committee
|
None stated | $297,050 | |
|
Jehna Silva
Joined Jun 8, 2026
|
- | - | - | - | - | - |
Each director opens the passage of the proxy that names them. "Not stated" means the proxy does not say; it never means "no". Pay is the proxy's Director Compensation table; the CEO is paid as an executive. A director marked Joined was added by an 8-K; their row opens that 8-K, and a dash is a value it does not give.
Employment with the Bank as Regional Senior Vice President, Wholesale Banking, with compensation determined under the Bank's practices for similar positions.
Employment with the Bank as Vice President, Shareholder Relations, with compensation determined under the Bank's practices for similar positions.
The proxy also says directors, officers or their families deal with the company in the ordinary course of business, on the same terms as others. Those are not conflicts and are not listed. Read it in the proxy
Loading...