| Officer | Age | In this role | Joined | 2025 pay | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Gary A. Harris
Also a director
President and CEO of the Company
|
55 |
Since 2023
3 years
|
Not stated | $503,907 | |
|
Paul B. Susie
Treasurer and CFO of the Company
|
59 |
Since 2025
1 year
|
Not stated | $231,786 | |
|
Barry Luciani
Executive Vice President and Chief Retail Banking Officer
|
64 |
Since 2025
1 year
|
Not stated | $223,558 |
Each officer opens the passage of the filing that names them. A title that changed since the list comes from the officer's latest Form 3, 4 or 5, and its start year is not stated there. "Not stated" means the filing does not say. Pay is the proxy's Summary Compensation Table, which reports only the named executive officers.
From the proxy statement filed Mar 26, 2026 · updated by the 8-K of Sep 23, 2026
| Director | Age | On board | Independent | Committees | Other public boards | 2025 pay | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Bruce L. Schindler
Board chair
|
70 |
2016
10 years
|
Not stated | None stated | None stated | $38,911 | |
|
Gary A. Harris
CEO
|
55 |
2022
4 years
|
Not stated | None stated | None stated | Paid as CEO | |
|
James R. Bosley, Jr.
|
64 |
2016
10 years
|
Not stated |
Investor Relations Committee · Chair
|
None stated | $31,825 | |
|
Roger D. Cassell
|
65 |
2016
10 years
|
Not stated | None stated | None stated | $18,670 | |
|
Steven W. Eline
|
61 |
2016
10 years
|
Not stated | None stated | None stated | $16,255 | |
|
Ronald W. Hux
|
68 |
2016
10 years
|
Not stated | None stated | None stated | $35,297 | |
|
Emily B. Miller
|
39 |
2023
3 years
|
Not stated | None stated | None stated | $15,475 | |
|
Robert G. Pollokoff
|
65 |
2023
3 years
|
Not stated | None stated | None stated | $19,995 | |
|
Teresa L. Smack
|
66 |
2017
9 years
|
Not stated | None stated | None stated | $14,075 | |
|
Mark C. Krebs
Joined Sep 21, 2026
|
- | - | - |
Asset/Liability
Investor Relations
Nominating
|
- | - | |
|
Edward A. Halle, Jr.
Leaving at the meeting
|
Not stated | Not stated | Not stated | None stated | None stated | $22,250 |
Each director opens the passage of the proxy that names them. "Not stated" means the proxy does not say; it never means "no". Pay is the proxy's Director Compensation table; the CEO is paid as an executive. A director marked Joined was added by an 8-K; their row opens that 8-K, and a dash is a value it does not give.
The proxy filed Mar 26, 2026 describes a review policy but reports no transactions.
Read the policy in the proxyThe proxy also says directors, officers or their families deal with the company in the ordinary course of business, on the same terms as others. Those are not conflicts and are not listed. Read it in the proxy
Loading...