Company held customer liabilities consisting of brokerage deposits from ITS Central Securities Depository Limited, held by subsidiary Freedom EU
| Officer | Age | In this role | Joined | 2026 pay | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Timur Turlov
Also a director
Chief Executive Officer and Chairman of the Board
|
38 | Not stated | Not stated | $17,043,328 | |
|
Valeriy Kim
Chief Financial Officer
|
37 |
Since 2026
this year
|
Not stated | Not reported | |
|
Askar Tashtitov
Also a director
President
|
47 | Not stated | Not stated | Not reported | |
|
Renat Tukanov
Chief Technology Officer
|
43 |
Since 2022
4 years
|
Not stated | Not reported | |
|
Jason Kerr
Chief Legal Officer
|
55 |
Since 2024
2 years
|
Not stated | $2,353,317 | |
|
Aidos Zhumagulov
Chief Banking Officer
|
43 | Not stated | Not stated | Not reported | |
|
Marat Shotbayev
Chief Logistics Officer
|
53 | Not stated | 2025 | Not reported | |
|
Evgeny Ler
Special Advisor to the Chief Executive Officer
|
43 | Not stated | 2006 | $4,770,282 | |
|
Sergey Lukyanov
*See Remarks
Title from the Form 4 dated Feb 24, 2026
|
51 | Not stated | Not stated | Not reported | |
|
Evgenii Tiapkin
Executive Director of Freedom Finance Europe Ltd. (“Freedom EU”)
|
43 |
Since 2017
9 years
|
Not stated | Not reported | |
|
Kairat Akhmetov
|
43 | Not stated | Not stated | Not reported | |
|
Azamat Yerdessov
Freedom Life Chief Exec. Ofc.
Title from the Form 4 dated Aug 28, 2026
|
41 | Not stated | Not stated | $11,496,164 | |
|
Alexey Lee
*See remarks
Title from the Form 3 dated Jun 25, 2026
|
44 | Not stated | 2024 | Not reported |
Each officer opens the passage of the filing that names them. A title that changed since the list comes from the officer's latest Form 3, 4 or 5, and its start year is not stated there. "Not stated" means the filing does not say. Pay is the proxy's Summary Compensation Table, which reports only the named executive officers.
Each director opens the passage of the proxy that names them. "Not stated" means the proxy does not say; it never means "no". Pay is the proxy's Director Compensation table; the CEO is paid as an executive.
Company held customer liabilities consisting of brokerage deposits from ITS Central Securities Depository Limited, held by subsidiary Freedom EU
Company held customer liabilities consisting of bank deposits from Turlov Family Office Securities (PTY) LTD, held by subsidiary Freedom Bank KZ
Company provides voluntary credit risk insurance on microloans originated by FFIN Credit and recognized net insurance revenue from such insurance services
Company incurred advertising and sponsorship expense to support championships, tournaments, training camps and other events
Company incurred advertising and sponsorship expense to support championships, tournaments, training camps and other events
Loading...