Login
$GBR
$0.67 +$0.01 (1.82%) Close

Company Executives

Management Team

From the 10-K annual report
Officer Age In this role Joined Pay Source
Gene S. Bertcher Also a director
Chairman of the Board, President, Chief Executive Officer and Treasurer
77 Not stated Not stated Not reported

Each officer opens the passage of the filing that names them. A title that changed since the list comes from the officer's latest Form 3, 4 or 5, and its start year is not stated there. "Not stated" means the filing does not say. Pay is the proxy's Summary Compensation Table, which reports only the named executive officers.

Directors
5
serving now
Independent
4 of 4
stated in the proxy; 1 not stated
Average tenure
15.0 years
from year joined
CEO also chairs the board
Not stated
no chair stated
Director Age On board Independent Committees Other public boards Pay Source
Gene S. Bertcher
77 1989
37 years
Not stated None stated None stated Not stated
Richard W. Humphrey
78 2020
6 years
Independent None stated None stated Not stated
Dan Locklear
72 2003
23 years
Independent None stated None stated Not stated
Cecelia Maynard
73 2019
7 years
Independent None stated None stated Not stated
Robert C. Canham II
77 2024
2 years
Independent None stated None stated Not stated

Each director opens the passage of the proxy that names them. "Not stated" means the proxy does not say; it never means "no". Pay is the proxy's Director Compensation table; the CEO is paid as an executive.

2 disclosed in the proxy filed Jun 23, 2026
Pillar
wholly owned subsidiary of Realty Advisors, Inc.
Amount not stated
Prior to September 1, 2024

Pillar provided the Company with payroll processing, insurance and other administrative services; prior to September 1, 2024 Pillar did not charge a fee for these services.

Pillar
Amount not stated
effective September 1, 2024

Advisory Agreement under which Pillar provides management and advisory services to the Company for a fee of 0.0625% per month of average Gross Asset Value (0.75% per annum) plus an incentive fee equal to the greater of $25,000 or 7.5% per annum of Adjusted Net Income.

Create Account

Sign up for free to unlock this feature.

Already have an account? Sign in

Create Account

Sign up for free to unlock this feature.

Already have an account? Sign in

Premium Feature

This feature requires a premium subscription to unlock unlimited historical data and advanced analysis tools.

Premium includes:

  • Unlimited historical financial data
  • Advanced analytics and insights
  • Priority support