Login
$GPMT
$4.49 -$0.44 (8.92%) Close

Company Executives

Officer Age In this role Joined 2025 pay Source
John (“Jack”) A. Taylor Also a director
President and CEO
Title from the Form 4 dated Mar 15, 2026
70 Not stated Not stated $3,757,041
Blake Johnson
Vice President, Chief Financial Officer and Treasurer
42 Since 2024
2 years
2017 $1,005,733
Ethan Lebowitz
Vice President and Chief Operating Officer
47 Since 2025
1 year
2017 Not reported
Michael Karber
Vice President, General Counsel, Secretary and Chief Compliance Officer
46 Since 2020
6 years
2017 Not reported
Peter Morral
Vice President and Chief Development Officer
58 Since 2020
6 years
2017 $1,784,770

Each officer opens the passage of the filing that names them. A title that changed since the list comes from the officer's latest Form 3, 4 or 5, and its start year is not stated there. "Not stated" means the filing does not say. Pay is the proxy's Summary Compensation Table, which reports only the named executive officers.

Directors
7
serving now
Independent
6 of 6
stated in the proxy; 1 not stated
Average tenure
5.9 years
from year joined
CEO also chairs the board
No
Stephen G. Kasnet
Director Age On board Independent Committees Other public boards 2025 pay Source
Stephen G. Kasnet
80 2017
9 years
Independent
Audit · Chair
Two Harbors Investment Corp. (NYSE: TWO) $340,000
John (“Jack”) A. Taylor
70 2017
9 years
Not stated None stated None stated Paid as CEO
Tanuja M. Dehne
54 2017
9 years
Independent
Nominating & Corporate Governance · Chair Compensation
None stated $220,000
Patrick G. Halter
66 2025
1 year
Independent
Compensation
None stated $207,499
Sheila K. McGrath
61 2023
3 years
Independent
Audit Nominating & Corporate Governance
Mid-America Apartment Communities, Inc. (NYSE: MAA), Alexandria Real Estate Equities, Inc. (NYSE: ARE) $217,498
Lazar Nikolic
46 2025
1 year
Independent
Nominating & Corporate Governance
None stated $207,499
Hope B. Woodhouse
69 2017
9 years
Independent
Compensation · Chair Audit
Acadia Realty Trust (NYSE: AKR), Monro, Inc. (NASDAQ: MNRO), Two Harbors Investment Corp. (NYSE: TWO) $222,499

Each director opens the passage of the proxy that names them. "Not stated" means the proxy does not say; it never means "no". Pay is the proxy's Director Compensation table; the CEO is paid as an executive.

No related-party transactions disclosed

The proxy filed Apr 20, 2026 describes a review policy but reports no transactions.

Read the policy in the proxy

Create Account

Sign up for free to unlock this feature.

Already have an account? Sign in

Create Account

Sign up for free to unlock this feature.

Already have an account? Sign in

Premium Feature

This feature requires a premium subscription to unlock unlimited historical data and advanced analysis tools.

Premium includes:

  • Unlimited historical financial data
  • Advanced analytics and insights
  • Priority support