Login
$HCTI
$6.43 -$0.37 (5.44%) Close

Company Executives

Management Team

From the 10-K annual report
Officer Age In this role Joined Pay Source
David Ayanoglou
Chief Financial Officer
46 Not stated Not stated Not reported
Sujatha Ramesh Also a director
Director and Chief Operating Officer
54 Not stated Not stated Not reported

Each officer opens the passage of the filing that names them. A title that changed since the list comes from the officer's latest Form 3, 4 or 5, and its start year is not stated there. "Not stated" means the filing does not say. Pay is the proxy's Summary Compensation Table, which reports only the named executive officers.

Directors
4
serving now
Independent
3 of 4
stated in the proxy
Average tenure
3.0 years
from year joined
CEO also chairs the board
Not stated
no chair stated
Director Age On board Independent Committees Other public boards Pay Source
Sujatha Ramesh
Not stated 2025
1 year
Not independent None stated None stated Not stated
Dave Rosa
Not stated 2021
5 years
Independent
audit
Biotricity Not stated
Ronald McClurg
Not stated Not stated Independent
audit · Chair
Biotricity, Inc. Not stated
Jainal Bhuiyan
Not stated Not stated Independent
audit
None stated Not stated

Each director opens the passage of the proxy that names them. "Not stated" means the proxy does not say; it never means "no". Pay is the proxy's Director Compensation table; the CEO is paid as an executive.

27 disclosed in the 10-K annual report
SecureKloud Technologies Limited
Common control and ownership by the Company's Series A preferred stockholder, and a resources and service provider to the Company
Amount not stated
2025

Master Services Agreement dated January 1, 2025 for technical resources at cost-plus pricing with an 18% markup

SecureKloud Technologies Limited
Common control and ownership by the Company's Series A preferred stockholder, and a resources and service provider to the Company
$ (2,128 )
2025

Services received by the Company

SecureKloud Technologies Limited
Common control and ownership by the Company's Series A preferred stockholder, and a resources and service provider to the Company
3,173
2025

Amounts advanced to the Company's related party

SecureKloud Technologies Limited
Common control and ownership by the Company's Series A preferred stockholder, and a resources and service provider to the Company
(4 )

Amount collected from customers on behalf of the related party

SecureKloud Technologies Inc.
Wholly owned subsidiary of SecureKloud Technologies Limited and a resources and service provider to the Company
Amount not stated
2025

Rental Sublease Agreement dated January 1, 2025; cost incurred by SKI on behalf of the Company settled at cost

SecureKloud Technologies Inc.
Wholly owned subsidiary of SecureKloud Technologies Limited and a resources and service provider to the Company
(269 )
2025

Services received by the Company

SecureKloud Technologies Inc.
Wholly owned subsidiary of SecureKloud Technologies Limited and a resources and service provider to the Company
(3,603 )
2024

Services received by the Company

SecureKloud Technologies Inc.
Wholly owned subsidiary of SecureKloud Technologies Limited and a resources and service provider to the Company
1,666
2025

Amounts advanced to the related party

SecureKloud Technologies Inc.
Wholly owned subsidiary of SecureKloud Technologies Limited and a resources and service provider to the Company
3,796
2024

Amounts advanced to the related party

SecureKloud Technologies Inc.
Wholly owned subsidiary of SecureKloud Technologies Limited and a resources and service provider to the Company
138
2025

Services rendered by the Company

SecureKloud Technologies Inc.
Wholly owned subsidiary of SecureKloud Technologies Limited and a resources and service provider to the Company
407
2025

Amounts collected by related party on behalf of the Company

SecureKloud Technologies Inc.
Wholly owned subsidiary of SecureKloud Technologies Limited and a resources and service provider to the Company
(177 )
2025

Rent expenses paid by the Company

SecureKloud Technologies Inc.
Wholly owned subsidiary of SecureKloud Technologies Limited and a resources and service provider to the Company
(135 )
2024

Rent expenses paid by the Company

Blockedge Technologies, Inc.
Wholly owned subsidiary of SecureKloud Technologies Limited, and a resources and service provider to the Company
Amount not stated
2025

Company provides technical resources to Blockedge; Company receives management and administrative services from Blockedge

Blockedge Technologies, Inc.
Wholly owned subsidiary of SecureKloud Technologies Limited, and a resources and service provider to the Company
(70 )
2025

Services received by the Company

Blockedge Technologies, Inc.
Wholly owned subsidiary of SecureKloud Technologies Limited, and a resources and service provider to the Company
415
2025

Amounts advanced to the related party

Blockedge Technologies, Inc.
Wholly owned subsidiary of SecureKloud Technologies Limited, and a resources and service provider to the Company
9
2025

Revenue earned from the related party

Blockedge Technologies, Inc.
Wholly owned subsidiary of SecureKloud Technologies Limited, and a resources and service provider to the Company
9
2025

Accounts receivable from the related party

Ron McClurg
50
2025

Remuneration including stock options

David Ayanoglou
Executive officer
257
2025

Remuneration

Thyagarajan Ramachandran
Executive officer
78
2025

Remuneration

Suresh Venkatachari
Founder, Series A preferred stockholder, and President & CEO of SecureKloud Technologies Limited
300
2025

Remuneration

Lakshmanan Kannappan
Executive officer
$ 367
2025

Remuneration

Create Account

Sign up for free to unlock this feature.

Already have an account? Sign in

Create Account

Sign up for free to unlock this feature.

Already have an account? Sign in

Premium Feature

This feature requires a premium subscription to unlock unlimited historical data and advanced analysis tools.

Premium includes:

  • Unlimited historical financial data
  • Advanced analytics and insights
  • Priority support