| Officer | Age | In this role | Joined | Pay | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Lavell Juan Malloy, II
Also a director
Chief Executive Officer and Chairman
|
49 |
Since 2018
8 years
|
2018 | Not reported | |
|
Curtis Hopkins
Interim Chief Executive Officer and Interim Chief Financial Officer
|
Not stated | Not stated | Not stated | Not reported | |
|
Rene Rodriguez
Acting Chief Financial Officer
|
42 |
Since 2026
this year
|
Not stated | Not reported | |
|
Daniel Leibovich
Also a director
Chief Operating Officer
|
37 |
Since 2019
7 years
|
Not stated | Not reported |
Each officer opens the passage of the filing that names them. A title that changed since the list comes from the officer's latest Form 3, 4 or 5, and its start year is not stated there. "Not stated" means the filing does not say. Pay is the proxy's Summary Compensation Table, which reports only the named executive officers.
From the 10-K annual report · updated by the 8-Ks of Jul 7, 2026 and Sep 14, 2026
| Director | Age | On board | Independent | Committees | Other public boards | Pay | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Lavell Juan Malloy, II
Board chair, CEO
|
49 | Not stated | Not stated | None stated | None stated | Paid as CEO | |
|
Daniel Leibovich
Executive officer
|
37 |
2022
4 years
|
Not stated | None stated | None stated | Not stated | |
|
Kevin Foster
|
63 |
2025
1 year
|
Not stated | None stated | None stated | Not stated | |
|
DeLu Jackson
|
53 |
2025
1 year
|
Not stated | None stated | Latham Group | Not stated | |
|
Scott Woller
|
47 |
2025
1 year
|
Not stated | None stated | None stated | Not stated | |
|
Sarosh Mistry
Joined Jul 7, 2026
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | |
|
Doug Wall
Joined Jul 7, 2026
|
- | - | - | - | - | - |
Each director opens the passage of the proxy that names them. "Not stated" means the proxy does not say; it never means "no". Pay is the proxy's Director Compensation table; the CEO is paid as an executive. A director marked Joined was added by an 8-K; their row opens that 8-K, and a dash is a value it does not give.
Related-party transactions come from the company’s proxy statement. House of Doge Inc has not filed one with the SEC.
Loading...