Login
$HPK
$10.69 -$0.70 (6.15%) Close

Company Executives

Officer Age In this role Joined Pay Source
Michael L. Hollis Also a director
President and Chief Executive Officer
50 Not stated Not stated Not reported
Steven W. Tholen
Chief Financial Officer
Not stated Not stated Not stated Not reported
Rodney L. Woodard
Chief Operating Officer
Not stated Not stated Not stated Not reported
W. Ryan Hightower
Executive Vice President
Not stated Not stated Not stated Not reported
Daniel Silver Also a director
Executive Vice President
42 Not stated Not stated Not reported

Each officer opens the passage of the filing that names them. A title that changed since the list comes from the officer's latest Form 3, 4 or 5, and its start year is not stated there. "Not stated" means the filing does not say. Pay is the proxy's Summary Compensation Table, which reports only the named executive officers.

Directors
7
serving now
Independent
5 of 5
stated in the proxy; 2 not stated
Average tenure
4.9 years
from year joined
CEO also chairs the board
No
Jason A. Edgeworth
Director Age On board Independent Committees Other public boards 2025 pay Source
Jason A. Edgeworth
41 2023
3 years
Independent None stated None stated Not stated
Michael L. Hollis
50 2020
6 years
Not stated None stated None stated Paid as CEO
Daniel Silver
42 2025
1 year
Not stated None stated None stated Not stated
Larry C. Oldham
72 2020
6 years
Independent
Audit Committee · Chair
None stated $157,505
Jay M. Chernosky
66 2020
6 years
Independent
Audit Committee
None stated $150,008
Keith A. Covington
62 2020
6 years
Independent
Audit Committee
None stated $150,008
Sharon F. Fulgham
48 2020
6 years
Independent None stated None stated $150,001

Each director opens the passage of the proxy that names them. "Not stated" means the proxy does not say; it never means "no". Pay is the proxy's Director Compensation table; the CEO is paid as an executive.

3 disclosed in the proxy filed Apr 30, 2026
Principal Stockholder Group
Pure’s Sponsor, HighPeak I, HighPeak II, HighPeak III and Mr. Hightower and their affiliates and permitted transferees
Amount not stated
2021

Stockholders’ Agreement governing board nomination rights, transfer restrictions and related rights following the HighPeak business combination

With the Company Open in proxy
Principal Stockholder Group
Pure’s Sponsor, HighPeak I, HighPeak II, HighPeak III and Mr. Hightower and their affiliates and permitted transferees
Amount not stated
2020

Registration Rights Agreement obligating the Company to register for resale shares held by the Principal Stockholder Group and certain other holders

With the Company Open in proxy
Jack Hightower
Former Chief Executive Officer and Chairman of the Board
$2,400,000
2025

Separation Agreement upon retirement and resignation, including accelerated vesting of restricted stock, extended option exercise periods, forfeiture of 2022 options, and a cash separation payment

Create Account

Sign up for free to unlock this feature.

Already have an account? Sign in

Create Account

Sign up for free to unlock this feature.

Already have an account? Sign in

Premium Feature

This feature requires a premium subscription to unlock unlimited historical data and advanced analysis tools.

Premium includes:

  • Unlimited historical financial data
  • Advanced analytics and insights
  • Priority support