Login
$HTCR
$1.42 +$0.04 (2.9%) Close

Company Executives

Management Team

From the 10-K annual report
Officer Age In this role Joined Pay Source
Sumitaka Yamamoto Also a director
Chairman of Board, Chief Executive Officer and President
60 Not stated Not stated Not reported
Qizhi Gao
Chief Financial Officer
44 Since 2021
5 years
Not stated Not reported
Kimio Hosaka Also a director
Chief Operating Officer and Director
57 Since 2021
5 years
Not stated Not reported

Each officer opens the passage of the filing that names them. A title that changed since the list comes from the officer's latest Form 3, 4 or 5, and its start year is not stated there. "Not stated" means the filing does not say. Pay is the proxy's Summary Compensation Table, which reports only the named executive officers.

Directors
5
serving now
Independent
3 of 3
stated in the proxy; 2 not stated
Average tenure
3.6 years
from year joined
CEO also chairs the board
Yes
Sumitaka Yamamoto
Director Age On board Independent Committees Other public boards 2025 pay Source
Sumitaka Yamamoto
61 2021
5 years
Not stated None stated None stated Paid as CEO
Kimio Hosaka
58 2021
5 years
Not stated None stated None stated Not stated
Ferdinand Groenewald
42 2022
4 years
Independent
audit · Chair compensation nominating and corporate governance
rYojbaba Co., Ltd. $63,125
Yoonji Lee
30 2025
1 year
Independent
compensation · Chair
None stated $21,334
Koji Sato
57 2023
3 years
Independent
nominating and corporate governance · Chair
None stated $62,750

Each director opens the passage of the proxy that names them. "Not stated" means the proxy does not say; it never means "no". Pay is the proxy's Director Compensation table; the CEO is paid as an executive.

4 disclosed in the proxy filed Aug 17, 2026
Sumitaka Yamamoto
Chief Executive Officer and major shareholder of the Company
$285
2025

Related party paid operating expenses on behalf of the Company; Company had a $285 balance due to him at December 31, 2025, unsecured, non-interest bearing and due on demand.

Luvina Software Joint Stock Company
non-controlling shareholder of HeartCore Luvina
$884
2025

Related party paid operating expenses on behalf of the Company; Company repaid $884 in 2025 and had a balance due of $885 at December 31, 2024.

Luvina Software Joint Stock Company
non-controlling shareholder of HeartCore Luvina
$290,305 and $202,288
2025 and 2024

Company engaged the related party for software development and other support services.

Prakash Sadasivam
CEO and non-controlling shareholder of Sigmaways
$75,000
2025 and 2024

Short-term debt borrowed from the related party for working capital; $75,000 balance outstanding, unsecured, bearing 7.5% annual interest and due on demand.

Create Account

Sign up for free to unlock this feature.

Already have an account? Sign in

Create Account

Sign up for free to unlock this feature.

Already have an account? Sign in

Premium Feature

This feature requires a premium subscription to unlock unlimited historical data and advanced analysis tools.

Premium includes:

  • Unlimited historical financial data
  • Advanced analytics and insights
  • Priority support