Login
$IEX
$238.54 +$5.33 (2.29%) Close

Company Executives

Management Team

From the 10-K annual report
Officer Age In this role Joined 2025 pay Source
Eric D. Ashleman Also a director
Chief Executive Officer and President
58 Since 2020
6 years
2008 $9,112,893
Sean M. Gillen
Chief Financial Officer and Senior Vice President
40 Since 2026
this year
2026 Not reported
Lisa M. Anderson
SVP, GC, CAO & Corp Sec
Title from the Form 4 dated Aug 12, 2026
49 Not stated 2016 $1,810,614
Allison S Lausas
VP, Chief Accounting Officer
Title from the Form 4 dated Aug 29, 2026
Not stated Not stated Not stated Not reported
Tara M. Tereso
Group Executive, Health and Science Technologies (HST)
48 Since 2024
2 years
2021 Not reported
William L. Simmons
Group Executive, Fluid and Metering Technologies (FMT) and Fire & Safety/Diversified Products (FSDP)
54 Since 2026
this year
Not stated Not reported

Each officer opens the passage of the filing that names them. A title that changed since the list comes from the officer's latest Form 3, 4 or 5, and its start year is not stated there. "Not stated" means the filing does not say. Pay is the proxy's Summary Compensation Table, which reports only the named executive officers.

Board of Directors

From the proxy statement filed Mar 26, 2026 · updated by the 8-K of Aug 17, 2026

Directors
9
serving now
Independent
8 of 9
stated in the proxy
Average tenure
5.9 years
from year joined
CEO also chairs the board
No
Katrina L. Helmkamp
Director Age On board Independent Committees Other public boards 2025 pay Source
Katrina L. Helmkamp
60 2015
11 years
Independent None stated Federal Signal Corporation $410,117
Eric D. Ashleman
59 2020
6 years
Not independent None stated Modine Manufacturing Paid as CEO
Mark A. Beck
60 2018
8 years
Independent
Nominating and Corporate Governance · Chair Compensation
Accendra Health, Inc. $275,262
Carl R. Christenson
66 2019
7 years
Independent None stated None stated $275,262
Alejandro Quiroz Centeno
56 2022
4 years
Independent
Compensation
None stated $260,262
Mark A. Buthman
65 2016
10 years
Independent
Audit · Chair Nominating and Corporate Governance
West Pharmaceutical Services, Inc. $280,262
Lakecia N. Gunter
53 2021
5 years
Independent
Compensation Nominating and Corporate Governance
None stated $260,762
Stephanie J. Disher
50 2025
1 year
Independent
Nominating and Corporate Governance
None stated $281,540
Matthijs Glastra
57 2025
1 year
Independent
Audit
Novanta Inc. $281,540

Each director opens the passage of the proxy that names them. "Not stated" means the proxy does not say; it never means "no". Pay is the proxy's Director Compensation table; the CEO is paid as an executive.

No related-party transactions disclosed

The proxy filed Mar 26, 2026 describes a review policy but reports no transactions.

Read the policy in the proxy

Create Account

Sign up for free to unlock this feature.

Already have an account? Sign in

Create Account

Sign up for free to unlock this feature.

Already have an account? Sign in

Premium Feature

This feature requires a premium subscription to unlock unlimited historical data and advanced analysis tools.

Premium includes:

  • Unlimited historical financial data
  • Advanced analytics and insights
  • Priority support