Login
$INSP
$70.97 +$0.00 (0.0%) After hours

Company Executives

Officer Age In this role Joined Pay Source
Timothy P. Herbert Also a director
Chief Executive Officer, President, and Chair
63 Since 2007
19 years
Not stated Not reported
Matthew J. Osberg
Chief Financial Officer
50 Since 2026
this year
Not stated Not reported
Melissa J. Mann
Chief People Officer
50 Since 2024
2 years
Not stated Not reported
Bryan K. Phillips
SVP, General Counsel, Chief Compliance Officer and Corporate Secretary
54 Since 2021
5 years
Not stated Not reported
Carlton W. Weatherby
Chief Strategy and Growth Officer
41 Since 2024
2 years
Not stated Not reported
Jason P. Kelly
See Remarks
Title from the Form 4 dated Aug 31, 2026
46 Not stated Not stated Not reported
John C. Rondoni
See Remarks
Title from the Form 4 dated May 15, 2026
46 Not stated 2008 Not reported

Each officer opens the passage of the filing that names them. A title that changed since the list comes from the officer's latest Form 3, 4 or 5, and its start year is not stated there. "Not stated" means the filing does not say. Pay is the proxy's Summary Compensation Table, which reports only the named executive officers.

Board of Directors

From the proxy statement filed Mar 20, 2026 · updated by the 8-Ks of Jul 22, 2026 and Jul 24, 2026

Directors
9
serving now
Independent
0 of 1
stated in the proxy; 8 not stated
Average tenure
9.0 years
from year joined
CEO also chairs the board
Yes
Timothy P. Herbert
Director Age On board Independent Committees Other public boards 2025 pay Source
Timothy P. Herbert
63 2007
19 years
Not independent None stated None stated Paid as CEO
Gary L. Ellis
69 2019
7 years
Not stated
Nominating and Corporate Governance · Chair
The Toro Company $312,330
Georgia Melenikiotou
66 2020
6 years
Not stated
Audit Nominating and Corporate Governance
Pulmonx Corporation $269,989
Dana G. Mead, Jr.
66 2008
18 years
Not stated
Quality, Product Supply, and Technology · Chair
Pulmonx Corporation $277,489
Cynthia B. Burks
60 2022
4 years
Not stated
Organization and Compensation Audit
WD-40 Company $269,739
Shawn T McCormick
61 2017
9 years
Not stated
Audit · Chair Quality, Product Supply, and Technology
None stated $279,989
Shelley G. Broader
61 2020
6 years
Not stated
Organization and Compensation · Chair Nominating and Corporate Governance
Loblaw Companies Limited $274,989
Myriam J. Curet
69 2023
3 years
Not stated
Nominating and Corporate Governance Quality, Product Supply, and Technology
Stereotaxis $267,489
Michael H. Carrel Joined Jul 20, 2026
- - -
Organization and Compensation Committee Quality, Product Supply and Technology Committee
- -

Each director opens the passage of the proxy that names them. "Not stated" means the proxy does not say; it never means "no". Pay is the proxy's Director Compensation table; the CEO is paid as an executive. A director marked Joined was added by an 8-K; their row opens that 8-K, and a dash is a value it does not give.

1 disclosed in the proxy filed Mar 20, 2026
Dudley Capital Partners, LLC
an entity controlled by the Company’s Chief Executive Officer and President
$190,892
fiscal year ended December 31, 2025

Cost sharing agreement under which the Company reimburses Dudley 50% of the yearly fee for a shared corporate suite at XCEL Energy Center in exchange for use of the suite for 50% of scheduled events

Create Account

Sign up for free to unlock this feature.

Already have an account? Sign in

Create Account

Sign up for free to unlock this feature.

Already have an account? Sign in

Premium Feature

This feature requires a premium subscription to unlock unlimited historical data and advanced analysis tools.

Premium includes:

  • Unlimited historical financial data
  • Advanced analytics and insights
  • Priority support