Login
$INTC
$90.69 +$0.22 (0.24%) After hours

Company Executives

$INTC Management Team

Mr. Lip-Bu Tan

Chief Executive Officer

Director

Age 65
Compensation $758.7K USD
Sex Male

Mr. Justin Hotard

Executive Vice President

General Manager - Data Center and AI Group

Age 51
Compensation $12.58M USD
Sex Male

Mr. Greg Ernst

Chief Revenue Officer

Age -
Compensation -
Sex Male

Mr. Frank Yeary

Independent Chairman of the Board

Age 61
Compensation $514.4K USD
Sex Male

Mr. David Zinsner

Chief Financial Officer

Executive Vice President

Age 56
Compensation $12.34M USD
Sex Male

Ms. April Boise

Executive Vice President

Chief Legal Officer

Corporate Secretary

Age 56
Compensation $6.578M USD
Sex Female
Directors
12
serving now
Independent
11 of 11
stated in the proxy; 1 not stated
Average tenure
4.4 years
from year joined
CEO also chairs the board
No
Frank D. Yeary
Director Age On board Independent Committees Other public boards Pay Source
Craig H. Barratt
63 2025
1 year
Independent None stated Astera Labs, Inc., Intuitive Surgical, Inc. Not stated
James J. Goetz
60 2019
7 years
Independent
Compensation
Palo Alto Networks Inc. Not stated
Andrea J. Goldsmith
61 2021
5 years
Independent
Audit
Crown Castle Inc. Not stated
Alyssa H. Henry
55 2020
6 years
Independent
Compensation
Samsara Inc. Not stated
Eric Meurice
69 2024
2 years
Independent
Audit
IPG Photonics Corp. Not stated
Barbara G. Novick
65 2022
4 years
Independent
Governance · Chair
None stated Not stated
Steve Sanghi
70 2024
2 years
Independent
Compensation
Impinj, Inc., Microchip Technology Incorporated Not stated
Gregory D. Smith
59 2017
9 years
Independent
Audit
None stated Not stated
Stacy J. Smith
63 2024
2 years
Independent
Audit · Chair
American Airlines Group, Inc., Autodesk Inc., Kioxia Corporation (since 2018) Not stated
Lip-Bu Tan
66 2022
4 years
Not stated None stated Schneider Electric SE Paid as CEO
Dion J. Weisler
58 2020
6 years
Independent
Compensation · Chair
Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc., BHP Group Ltd., Qantas Airways Limited Not stated
Frank D. Yeary Leaving at the meeting
Not stated Not stated Independent None stated None stated Not stated

Each director opens the passage of the proxy that names them. "Not stated" means the proxy does not say; it never means "no". Pay is the proxy's Director Compensation table; the CEO is paid as an executive.

7 disclosed in the proxy filed Mar 23, 2026
Lip-Bu Tan
CEO and a member of the Board; founder and Chairman of Walden International
Amount not stated
April 2025

Intel Capital and Walden each invested in a 6.0% convertible bridge note issued by Company A (advanced packaging substrate solution provider).

With Company A Open in proxy
Lip-Bu Tan
CEO and a member of the Board; founder and Chairman of Walden International
Amount not stated
March 2026

Intel Capital and Walden invested in a Series D preferred stock financing by Company A, and converted the April 2025 notes into Series D preferred stock.

With Company A Open in proxy
Lip-Bu Tan
CEO and a member of the Board; founder and Chairman of Walden International
$3.4 million
January 2026

Intel Capital invested in a Series A preferred stock financing by Company B (power management integrated circuits company), in which Walden and Lambda Ventures Fund hold interests and Mr. Tan's son is a board member.

With Company B Open in proxy
Lip-Bu Tan
CEO and a member of the Board; founder and Chairman of Walden International
Amount not stated
January 2026

Intel Capital and Walden invested in a Series B preferred stock financing by Company C (AI technology company).

With Company C Open in proxy
Lip-Bu Tan
CEO and a member of the Board; Chairman of Company D's board of directors
$10 million
October 2025

Intel Capital invested in a SAFE financing by Company D (AI infrastructure company), a company in which it had invested previously.

With Company D Open in proxy
Lip-Bu Tan
CEO and a member of the Board; Chairman of Company D's board of directors
$35 million
February 2026

Intel Capital converted its SAFE and invested an additional $35 million in Company D's Series E preferred stock financing.

With Company D Open in proxy
Nicole Schlappi
sister of Michelle Johnston Holthaus, former CEO of Intel Products
Approximately $274,500
fiscal year 2025

Employment of Nicole Schlappi as a non-technical program manager, with aggregate compensation for fiscal year 2025.

Create Account

Sign up for free to unlock this feature.

Already have an account? Sign in

Create Account

Sign up for free to unlock this feature.

Already have an account? Sign in

Premium Feature

This feature requires a premium subscription to unlock unlimited historical data and advanced analysis tools.

Premium includes:

  • Unlimited historical financial data
  • Advanced analytics and insights
  • Priority support