Login
$IRON
$77.66 +$3.15 (4.23%) Close

Company Executives

$IRON Management Team

Ms. Jean Franchi

Chief Financial Officer

Age 58
Compensation $5.300M USD
Sex Female

Dr. Donald Nicholson

Executive Chairman of the Board

Age 67
Compensation $446.7K USD
Sex Male

Dr. John Quisel

President

Chief Executive Officer

Director

Age 53
Compensation $9.066M USD
Sex Male

Mr. Jonathan Yu

Chief Operating Officer

Age 44
Compensation $2.936M USD
Sex Male

Dr. Rahul Khara

Chief Legal Officer

Age 43
Compensation -
Sex Male

Dr. William Savage

Chief Medical Officer

Age 51
Compensation $3.053M USD
Sex Male

Ms. Pamela Stephenson

Chief Commercial Officer

Age 57
Compensation $5.205M USD
Sex Female

Ms. Lisa Amaya Price

Chief Human Resources Officer

Age -
Compensation -
Sex Female
Directors
8
serving now
Independent
1 of 2
stated in the proxy; 6 not stated
Average tenure
5.6 years
from year joined
CEO also chairs the board
No
Donald Nicholson
Director Age On board Independent Committees Other public boards 2025 pay Source
Donald Nicholson
68 2019
7 years
Independent
Compensation Committee · Chair
None stated Not stated
John Quisel
54 2020
6 years
Not independent None stated Gossamer Bio, Inc. (Nasdaq: GOSS) Paid as CEO
William White
53 2020
6 years
Not stated
Audit Committee · Chair
None stated $478,177
Nadim Ahmed
58 2025
1 year
Not stated
Commercial Committee
Cullinan Therapeutics, Inc. (Nasdaq: CGEM) $985,609
Kevin Bitterman
49 2017
9 years
Not stated
Compensation Committee Nominating and Corporate Governance Committee · Chair
None stated Not stated
Mark Chin
44 2021
5 years
Not stated
Audit Committee Commercial Committee
None stated $470,677
Georges Gemayel
65 2022
4 years
Not stated
Compensation Committee Commercial Committee · Chair
Supernus Pharmaceuticals, Inc. (Nasdaq: SUPN) Not stated
Liam Ratcliffe
62 2019
7 years
Not stated
Audit Committee Nominating and Corporate Governance Committee
Upstream Bio (Nasdaq: UPB), OnKure Therapeutics, Inc. (Nasdaq: OKUR) Not stated

Each director opens the passage of the proxy that names them. "Not stated" means the proxy does not say; it never means "no". Pay is the proxy's Director Compensation table; the CEO is paid as an executive.

No related-party transactions disclosed

The proxy filed Apr 28, 2026 describes a review policy but reports no transactions.

Read the policy in the proxy

Create Account

Sign up for free to unlock this feature.

Already have an account? Sign in

Create Account

Sign up for free to unlock this feature.

Already have an account? Sign in

Premium Feature

This feature requires a premium subscription to unlock unlimited historical data and advanced analysis tools.

Premium includes:

  • Unlimited historical financial data
  • Advanced analytics and insights
  • Priority support