Login
$JETMF
$0.62 -$0.03 (5.22%) Close

Company Executives

Officer Age In this role Joined 2024 pay Source
Chris Jamroz Also a director
Executive Chairman
51 Since 2024
2 years
Not stated Not reported
Sheila Paine
Corporate Secretary
71 Not stated Not stated Not reported
Ryan Goepel
See Remarks
Title from the Form 4 dated Feb 20, 2026
51 Not stated Not stated $529,166

Each officer opens the passage of the filing that names them. A title that changed since the list comes from the officer's latest Form 3, 4 or 5, and its start year is not stated there. "Not stated" means the filing does not say. Pay is the proxy's Summary Compensation Table, which reports only the named executive officers.

Board of Directors

From the proxy statement filed Oct 28, 2025 · updated by the 8-K of Aug 17, 2026

Directors
6
serving now
Independent
4 of 5
stated in the proxy; 1 not stated
Average tenure
3.6 years
from year joined
CEO also chairs the board
No
Chris Jamroz
Director Age On board Independent Committees Other public boards 2024 pay Source
Chris Jamroz
51 2023
2 years
Not independent None stated None stated Not stated
Alan Bird
65 2020
5 years
Independent None stated None stated Not stated
Deborah Robinson
61 2020
5 years
Independent None stated Park Lawn Corporation (PLC-tsx) Not stated
Cordia Harrington
72 2021
4 years
Independent None stated None stated Not stated
Andrew Axelrod
43 2023
2 years
Independent None stated None stated $80,000
David Sandberg Joined Aug 17, 2026
- - - - - -

Each director opens the passage of the proxy that names them. "Not stated" means the proxy does not say; it never means "no". Pay is the proxy's Director Compensation table; the CEO is paid as an executive. A director marked Joined was added by an 8-K; their row opens that 8-K, and a dash is a value it does not give.

6 disclosed in the proxy filed Oct 28, 2025
Canada Jetlines Operations Ltd. (Jetlines)
Approximately $39,000
2024

Company earned fees from flights flown and shared aircraft fleet management software services with Jetlines

With Canada Jetlines Ltd. Open in proxy
Canada Jetlines Operations Ltd. (Jetlines)
Approximately $181,000
2023

Company earned fees from flights flown and shared TRAX services with Jetlines

With Jetlines Open in proxy
Canada Jetlines Operations Ltd. (Jetlines)
Approximately $1.2 million
2024

Jetlines earned fees from flights flown by Jetlines for the Company

With Company Open in proxy
Canada Jetlines Operations Ltd. (Jetlines)
Approximately $0.9 million
2023

Jetlines earned fees from flights flown by Jetlines for the Company

With Company Open in proxy
Canada Jetlines Operations Ltd. (Jetlines)
wholly owned subsidiary spun out to GlobalX shareholders; GlobalX retained 25%
Amount not stated
2021

Spin-out of 75% of the shares of Jetlines to GlobalX shareholders under an arrangement agreement

With GlobalX shareholders Open in proxy
Entity of which an executive remained elected as a member of the Board of Directors
entity of which its executive remained elected as a member of the Board of Directors of the Company
$35.7 million
2023

Company issued Secured Notes to an entity with a Board-elected executive

With Company Open in proxy

Create Account

Sign up for free to unlock this feature.

Already have an account? Sign in

Create Account

Sign up for free to unlock this feature.

Already have an account? Sign in

Premium Feature

This feature requires a premium subscription to unlock unlimited historical data and advanced analysis tools.

Premium includes:

  • Unlimited historical financial data
  • Advanced analytics and insights
  • Priority support