Login
$KAI
$271.33 +$5.53 (2.08%) Close

Company Executives

Management Team

From the 10-K annual report
Officer Age In this role Joined 2025 pay Source
Jeffrey L. Powell Also a director
President and Chief Executive Officer
67 Not stated Not stated $5,519,261
Michael J. McKenney
Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer
64 Since 2018
8 years
Not stated $2,007,438
Michael C. Colwell
president and chief operating officer
60 Not stated Not stated $1,383,591
Stacy D. Krause
Senior Vice President, General Counsel, and Secretary
49 Since 2021
5 years
Not stated $1,461,680
Deborah S. Selwood
Senior Vice President and Chief Accounting Officer
57 Since 2019
7 years
Not stated Not reported
Dara F. Mitchell
Senior Vice President, Corporate Development
57 Since 2019
7 years
Not stated Not reported
Peter J. Flynn
Senior Vice President
75 Since 2022
4 years
Not stated Not reported
Thomas Andrew Blanchard
Vice President
67 Since 2022
4 years
Not stated Not reported
Fredrik H. Westerhout
Vice President
61 Since 2021
5 years
Not stated $1,467,695

Each officer opens the passage of the filing that names them. A title that changed since the list comes from the officer's latest Form 3, 4 or 5, and its start year is not stated there. "Not stated" means the filing does not say. Pay is the proxy's Summary Compensation Table, which reports only the named executive officers.

Board of Directors

From the proxy statement filed Apr 1, 2026 · updated by the 8-K of Sep 10, 2026

Directors
6
serving now
Independent
Not stated
the proxy does not say
Average tenure
13.3 years
from year joined
CEO also chairs the board
No
Jonathan W. Painter
Director Age On board Independent Committees Other public boards 2025 pay Source
Jeffrey L. Powell
67 2019
7 years
Not stated None stated None stated Paid as CEO
John M. Albertine
81 2001
25 years
Not stated
compensation · Chair nominating and corporate governance
Tecogen, Inc. $252,473
Thomas C. Leonard
71 2005
21 years
Not stated
audit · Chair compensation
None stated $254,973
Erin L. Russell
52 2019
7 years
Not stated
risk oversight and sustainability · Chair
eHealth, Inc., Modivcare, Fortrea $249,973
Rebecca Martinez O'Mara
60 2022
4 years
Not stated
nominating and corporate governance · Chair
Enviri Corporation $249,973
Jonathan W. Painter Leaving Jan 2, 2027
67 2010
16 years
Not stated None stated Graham Corporation $324,973

Each director opens the passage of the proxy that names them. "Not stated" means the proxy does not say; it never means "no". Pay is the proxy's Director Compensation table; the CEO is paid as an executive.

1 disclosed in the proxy filed Apr 1, 2026
Christopher Blanchard
son of Thomas Andrew Blanchard, one of our executive officers
Approximately $255,952
Since January 1, 2025

Company paid salary and bonus to the executive officer's son, who is an employee of one of its subsidiaries.

With one of our subsidiaries Open in proxy

Create Account

Sign up for free to unlock this feature.

Already have an account? Sign in

Create Account

Sign up for free to unlock this feature.

Already have an account? Sign in

Premium Feature

This feature requires a premium subscription to unlock unlimited historical data and advanced analysis tools.

Premium includes:

  • Unlimited historical financial data
  • Advanced analytics and insights
  • Priority support