Login
$KAPA
$0.52 +$0.00 (0.0%) After hours

Company Executives

Officer Age In this role Joined Pay Source
John S. Yu Also a director
Chief Executive Officer and Chairman of the Board
61 Not stated Not stated Not reported
Doug Samuelson
Chief Financial Officer
66 Since 2019
7 years
Not stated Not reported
Neil Bhowmick
Chief Scientific Officer
55 Not stated Not stated Not reported
Ramachandran Murali
Vice President of Research and Development
66 Not stated Not stated Not reported

Each officer opens the passage of the filing that names them. A title that changed since the list comes from the officer's latest Form 3, 4 or 5, and its start year is not stated there. "Not stated" means the filing does not say. Pay is the proxy's Summary Compensation Table, which reports only the named executive officers.

Directors
4
serving now
Independent
2 of 2
stated in the proxy; 2 not stated
Average tenure
3.3 years
from year joined
CEO also chairs the board
Yes
John S. Yu, M.D.
Director Age On board Independent Committees Other public boards 2025 pay Source
John S. Yu, M.D.
61 Not stated Not stated None stated None stated Paid as CEO
Hyun W. Bae, M.D.
56 2020
6 years
Independent
Audit Committee Compensation Committee Nominating and Corporate Governance Committee
None stated $62,400
Hansoo Michael Keyoung, M.D., Ph.D.
51 2024
2 years
Independent
Audit Committee · Chair Compensation Committee
Graybug Vision Not stated
Rahul Singhvi, Sc.D., MBA
60 2024
2 years
Not stated None stated Codexis Not stated

Each director opens the passage of the proxy that names them. "Not stated" means the proxy does not say; it never means "no". Pay is the proxy's Director Compensation table; the CEO is paid as an executive.

3 disclosed in the proxy filed May 22, 2026
one of the Company's officers
officer of the Company
$0.04 million
2024

Loan borrowed by the Company from an officer, accruing 7.5% interest per annum, unsecured, due August 2025.

With the Company Open in proxy
three of the Company's officers
officers of the Company
$0.1 million
2024

Loans borrowed by the Company from three officers, accruing 7.5% per annum, unsecured, due April 2025, agreed to be converted into common stock upon the IPO.

With the Company Open in proxy
stockholders of the Company, and a company whose principal stockholder is also a stockholder of the Company
stockholders of the Company
$0.01 million
2021

Advances to the Company from stockholders and an affiliated company, bearing no interest, unsecured and due on demand; $0.01 million was repaid in 2022 and a total of $0.004 was outstanding as of June 30, 2024.

With the Company Open in proxy

Create Account

Sign up for free to unlock this feature.

Already have an account? Sign in

Create Account

Sign up for free to unlock this feature.

Already have an account? Sign in

Premium Feature

This feature requires a premium subscription to unlock unlimited historical data and advanced analysis tools.

Premium includes:

  • Unlimited historical financial data
  • Advanced analytics and insights
  • Priority support