Login
$LECO
$284.36 +$3.77 (1.34%) Close

Company Executives

Management Team

From the 10-K annual report
Officer Age In this role Joined Pay Source
Steven B. Hedlund Also a director
CHAIRMAN, PRESIDENT & CEO
Title from the Form 4 dated Aug 21, 2026
59 Not stated Not stated Not reported
Gabriel Bruno
Executive Vice President, Chief Financial Officer and Treasurer
58 Since 2020
6 years
Not stated Not reported
Jennifer I. Ansberry
Executive Vice President, General Counsel and Secretary
52 Since 2017
9 years
Not stated Not reported
Lisa A. Dietrich
Executive Vice President, Chief Digital Information Officer
53 Since 2025
1 year
Not stated Not reported
Susan C. Edwards
Executive Vice President, Chief Human Resources Officer
63 Since 2025
1 year
Not stated Not reported
Gregory Doria
Executive Vice President, President, International
49 Since 2026
this year
Not stated Not reported
Kevin J. Whaley
Executive Vice President, President, Global Automation
53 Since 2026
this year
Not stated Not reported

Each officer opens the passage of the filing that names them. A title that changed since the list comes from the officer's latest Form 3, 4 or 5, and its start year is not stated there. "Not stated" means the filing does not say. Pay is the proxy's Summary Compensation Table, which reports only the named executive officers.

Directors
11
serving now
Independent
Not stated
the proxy does not say
Average tenure
8.9 years
from year joined
CEO also chairs the board
Yes
Steven B. Hedlund
Director Age On board Independent Committees Other public boards 2025 pay Source
Steven B. Hedlund
59 2024
2 years
Not stated None stated None stated Paid as CEO
Curtis E. Espeland
61 2012
14 years
Not stated
Audit Finance
Huntsman Corporation (NYSE: HUN) $193,520
Brian D. Chambers
59 2022
4 years
Not stated
Audit Finance
Owens Corning (NYSE: OC) $158,539
N. Joy Falotico
58 2025
1 year
Not stated
Nominating and Corporate Governance
Alliant Energy (NASDAQ: LNT) $270,380
Bonnie J. Fetch
55 2023
3 years
Not stated
Compensation and Executive Development Finance
None stated $158,526
Patrick P. Goris
54 2018
8 years
Not stated
Audit · Chair
None stated $189,870
Michael F. Hilton
71 2015
11 years
Not stated
Compensation and Executive Development · Chair Nominating and Corporate Governance
Ryder Systems, Inc. (NYSE: R) $178,602
Marc A. Howze
62 2023
3 years
Not stated
Compensation and Executive Development Nominating and Corporate Governance · Chair
Dover Corporation (NYSE: DOV) $168,520
Kathryn Jo Lincoln
71 1995
31 years
Not stated
Compensation and Executive Development Nominating and Corporate Governance
None stated $158,606
Ben P. Patel
58 2018
8 years
Not stated
Audit
None stated $158,606
Phillip J. Mason Leaving at the meeting
75 2013
13 years
Not stated
Finance · Chair
None stated $178,520

Each director opens the passage of the proxy that names them. "Not stated" means the proxy does not say; it never means "no". Pay is the proxy's Director Compensation table; the CEO is paid as an executive.

No related-party transactions disclosed

The proxy filed Mar 19, 2026 states there were none.

Read it in the proxy

Create Account

Sign up for free to unlock this feature.

Already have an account? Sign in

Create Account

Sign up for free to unlock this feature.

Already have an account? Sign in

Premium Feature

This feature requires a premium subscription to unlock unlimited historical data and advanced analysis tools.

Premium includes:

  • Unlimited historical financial data
  • Advanced analytics and insights
  • Priority support