Login
$LESLQ
$0.10 -$0.04 (29.99%) Close

Company Executives

Officer Age In this role Joined Pay Source
Jason McDonell
Chief Executive Officer
52 Not stated Not stated Not reported
McDonell Also a director
Chief Executive Officer
52 Not stated Not stated Not reported
Jeffrey White
See Remarks
Title from the Form 4 dated Oct 5, 2026
40 Not stated 2025 Not reported
Amy College
See Remarks
Title from the Form 4 dated Aug 14, 2026
50 Not stated Not stated Not reported
Naomi Cramer
See Remarks
Title from the Form 4 dated Aug 26, 2026
60 Not stated 2022 Not reported
Benjamin Lindquist
See Remarks
Title from the Form 4 dated Aug 26, 2026
40 Since 2024
2 years
2013 Not reported

Each officer opens the passage of the filing that names them. A title that changed since the list comes from the officer's latest Form 3, 4 or 5, and its start year is not stated there. "Not stated" means the filing does not say. Pay is the proxy's Summary Compensation Table, which reports only the named executive officers.

Directors
9
serving now
Independent
9 of 9
stated in the proxy
Average tenure
0.0 years
from year joined
CEO also chairs the board
No
Strain
Director Age On board Independent Committees Other public boards Pay Source
Strain
57 Not stated Independent None stated Hyatt Die Cast & Engineering Corporation, EDITED Not stated
McDonell
52 Not stated Independent None stated None stated Paid as CEO
Estep
46 Not stated Independent
Nominating and Corporate Governance Compensation
None stated Not stated
Nagler
69 Not stated Independent
Compensation · Chair Nominating and Corporate Governance
Ulta Beauty, Inc. Not stated
John Hartmann
62 2026
this year
Independent None stated Boyd Group Services Inc. Not stated
Daniel
59 Not stated Independent
Audit Nominating and Corporate Governance
None stated Not stated
Naylor
52 Not stated Independent
Audit Compensation
BJ’s Wholesale Club Holdings, Inc., Laird Superfood, Inc. Not stated
Spofford
64 Not stated Independent
Compensation Nominating and Corporate Governance · Chair
MillerKnoll Not stated
O’Farrell
62 Not stated Independent
Audit · Chair
National Vision Holding, Inc., Savers Value Village, Inc. Not stated

Each director opens the passage of the proxy that names them. "Not stated" means the proxy does not say; it never means "no". Pay is the proxy's Director Compensation table; the CEO is paid as an executive.

5 disclosed in the proxy filed Feb 2, 2026
Stephen Ortega
son of Steven Ortega, the former Chairman of the Board
Approximately $134,000
fiscal year 2024

Compensation earned by Stephen Ortega, a former employee who served as a Category Director, for fiscal year 2024

Stephen Ortega
son of Steven Ortega, the former Chairman of the Board
Amount not stated

Restricted stock units granted to Stephen Ortega vesting over a four-year period, in fiscal year 2024

Stephen Ortega
son of Steven Ortega, the former Chairman of the Board
Approximately $142,000
fiscal year 2025

Compensation earned by Stephen Ortega for fiscal year 2025

Stephen Ortega
son of Steven Ortega, the former Chairman of the Board
Amount not stated
fiscal year 2025

Restricted stock units granted to Stephen Ortega vesting over a three-year period, in fiscal year 2025

Tony Iskander
former Interim Chief Financial Officer; co-founder and managing partner of Stambrisk Consulting LLC
Approximately $357,000
fiscal year 2025

Company paid Stambrisk Consulting LLC for finance and accounting consulting services

With Stambrisk Consulting LLC Open in proxy

Create Account

Sign up for free to unlock this feature.

Already have an account? Sign in

Create Account

Sign up for free to unlock this feature.

Already have an account? Sign in

Premium Feature

This feature requires a premium subscription to unlock unlimited historical data and advanced analysis tools.

Premium includes:

  • Unlimited historical financial data
  • Advanced analytics and insights
  • Priority support