Login
$LGL
$6.83 -$0.07 (1.01%) Close

Company Executives

Officer Age In this role Joined 2025 pay Source
Jason D. Lamb
Chief Executive Officer
53 Since 2026
this year
Not stated Not reported
Patrick Huvane
Executive Vice President - Business Development
58 Since 2022
4 years
Not stated $50,000
Tiffany Hayden
Vice President
43 Since 2025
1 year
Not stated Not reported
Christopher Bruns
Vice President / Controller
Title from the Form 3 dated Oct 1, 2026
Not stated Not stated Not stated Not reported

Each officer opens the passage of the filing that names them. A title that changed since the list comes from the officer's latest Form 3, 4 or 5, and its start year is not stated there. "Not stated" means the filing does not say. Pay is the proxy's Summary Compensation Table, which reports only the named executive officers.

Directors
6
serving now
Independent
5 of 6
stated in the proxy
Average tenure
8.0 years
from year joined
CEO also chairs the board
No
Marc Gabelli
Director Age On board Independent Committees Other public boards 2025 pay Source
Marc Gabelli
58 2004
22 years
Not independent None stated M-tron Industries, Inc. Not stated
Herve Francois
57 2023
3 years
Independent None stated Teton Advisors, Inc. $43,752
Kaan Aslansan
52 2022
4 years
Independent None stated None stated $43,002
Darlene DeRemer
70 2023
3 years
Independent None stated Teton Advisors, Inc. $43,252
Manjit Kalha
50 2011
15 years
Independent None stated None stated $46,252
Colin J. Kilrain
67 2025
1 year
Independent None stated Gabelli Dividend & Income Trust $16,500

Each director opens the passage of the proxy that names them. "Not stated" means the proxy does not say; it never means "no". Pay is the proxy's Director Compensation table; the CEO is paid as an executive.

5 disclosed in the proxy filed Apr 2, 2026
GAMCO Investors, Inc.
related to the Company through certain of our stockholders
$36.2 million
2025

Fund Manager manages or advises the Company's cash equivalents and marketable securities held in mutual funds; fund management fees earned by the Fund Manager.

M-tron Industries, Inc. (MtronPTI)
$4,000 per month

Transitional Administrative and Management Services Agreement; net monthly payment to MtronPTI for post-separation services.

With LGL Group Open in proxy
M-tron Industries, Inc. (MtronPTI)
Amount not stated

Tax Indemnity and Sharing Agreement allocating responsibility for taxes if the Distribution fails to qualify as tax-free.

With LGL Group Open in proxy
M-tron Industries, Inc. (MtronPTI)
$41,000
2025

Sharing of salaries and benefits of certain employees; Company reimbursed MtronPTI for 50% of those costs in 2025.

With LGL Group Open in proxy
M-tron Industries, Inc. (MtronPTI)
$105,000
2024

Sharing of salaries and benefits of certain employees; MtronPTI reimbursed the Company for 50% of those costs in 2024.

With LGL Group Open in proxy

Create Account

Sign up for free to unlock this feature.

Already have an account? Sign in

Create Account

Sign up for free to unlock this feature.

Already have an account? Sign in

Premium Feature

This feature requires a premium subscription to unlock unlimited historical data and advanced analysis tools.

Premium includes:

  • Unlimited historical financial data
  • Advanced analytics and insights
  • Priority support