Login
$LWLG
$4.58 -$0.13 (2.76%) Close

Company Executives

Officer Age In this role Joined Pay Source
Yves LeMaitre Also a director
Director, Chief Executive Officer
61 Not stated Not stated Not reported
Maitre Yves Le
CEO
Title from the Form 4 dated Sep 12, 2026
Not stated Not stated Not stated Not reported
Fred A. Graffam III
Chief Financial Officer
Title from the Form 4 dated Jul 24, 2026
Not stated Not stated Not stated Not reported
Snizhana “Ana” Quan
Vice President of Finance and Corporate Controller
48 Not stated Not stated Not reported

Each officer opens the passage of the filing that names them. A title that changed since the list comes from the officer's latest Form 3, 4 or 5, and its start year is not stated there. "Not stated" means the filing does not say. Pay is the proxy's Summary Compensation Table, which reports only the named executive officers.

Board of Directors

From the proxy statement filed Apr 10, 2026 · updated by the 8-K of Sep 29, 2026

Directors
7
serving now
Independent
4 of 6
stated in the proxy; 1 not stated
Average tenure
6.3 years
from year joined
CEO also chairs the board
No
Ronald A Bucchi
Director Age On board Independent Committees Other public boards 2025 pay Source
Ronald A Bucchi
70 2012
14 years
Independent None stated None stated $170,750
Yves LeMaitre
61 2024
2 years
Not independent None stated None stated Paid as CEO
Siraj Nour El-Ahmadi
61 2013
13 years
Not independent None stated None stated $370,000
Craig Ciesla
53 2022
4 years
Independent None stated None stated $133,375
Laila S. Partridge
61 2023
3 years
Independent None stated None stated $142,250
Thomas Connelley, Jr.
73 2024
2 years
Independent None stated None stated Not stated
Edward Kennedy Joined Sep 23, 2026
- - - - - -

Each director opens the passage of the proxy that names them. "Not stated" means the proxy does not say; it never means "no". Pay is the proxy's Director Compensation table; the CEO is paid as an executive. A director marked Joined was added by an 8-K; their row opens that 8-K, and a dash is a value it does not give.

No related-party transactions disclosed

The proxy filed Apr 10, 2026 describes a review policy but reports no transactions.

Read the policy in the proxy

Create Account

Sign up for free to unlock this feature.

Already have an account? Sign in

Create Account

Sign up for free to unlock this feature.

Already have an account? Sign in

Premium Feature

This feature requires a premium subscription to unlock unlimited historical data and advanced analysis tools.

Premium includes:

  • Unlimited historical financial data
  • Advanced analytics and insights
  • Priority support