| Officer | Age | In this role | Joined | 2025 pay | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Jonas Prising
CEO
Title from the Form 4 dated Feb 19, 2026
|
61 | Not stated | 1999 | $13,268,466 | |
|
John T. McGinnis
Executive Vice President, Chief Financial Officer of ManpowerGroup
|
59 |
Since 2016
10 years
|
2016 | $4,473,395 | |
|
Becky Frankiewicz
President and Chief Strategy Officer
|
54 |
Since 2025
1 year
|
2017 | Not reported | |
|
Michelle S. Nettles
Executive Vice President, Chief People and Legal Officer and Corporate Secretary
|
54 | Not stated | 2019 | $2,696,547 | |
|
Prising
Also a director
Executive officer
|
Not stated | Not stated | Not stated | Not reported |
Each officer opens the passage of the filing that names them. A title that changed since the list comes from the officer's latest Form 3, 4 or 5, and its start year is not stated there. "Not stated" means the filing does not say. Pay is the proxy's Summary Compensation Table, which reports only the named executive officers.
From the proxy statement filed Mar 23, 2026 · updated by the 8-K of Aug 11, 2026
| Director | Age | On board | Independent | Committees | Other public boards | 2025 pay | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Prising
Executive officer
|
Not stated | Not stated | Not independent | None stated | None stated | Not stated | |
|
Julie M. Howard
|
Not stated | Not stated | Not stated |
People, Culture and Compensation Committee · Chair
|
None stated | $391,874 | |
|
William P. Gipson
|
Not stated | Not stated | Not stated | None stated | None stated | $323,104 | |
|
Muriel Pénicaud
|
Not stated | Not stated | Not stated | None stated | None stated | $311,158 | |
|
Elizabeth P. Sartain
|
Not stated | Not stated | Not stated | None stated | None stated | $300,000 | |
|
Michael J. Van Handel
|
Not stated | Not stated | Not stated |
Governance and Sustainability Committee · Chair
|
None stated | $336,158 | |
|
Ulice Payne, Jr.
|
Not stated | Not stated | Not stated |
• Audit
• Governance and Sustainability
|
None stated | $313,440 | |
|
John B. Gibson, Jr.
Joined Sep 1, 2026
|
- | - | - |
People, Culture, and Compensation Committee
|
- | - |
Each director opens the passage of the proxy that names them. "Not stated" means the proxy does not say; it never means "no". Pay is the proxy's Director Compensation table; the CEO is paid as an executive. A director marked Joined was added by an 8-K; their row opens that 8-K, and a dash is a value it does not give.
The proxy filed Mar 23, 2026 describes a review policy but reports no transactions.
Read the policy in the proxyLoading...