| Officer | Age | In this role | Joined | Pay | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Steven C. Laker
Also a director
Chief Executive Officer and Director
|
47 |
Since 2022
4 years
|
Not stated | Not reported | |
|
David Stephens
Chief Financial Officer
|
42 |
Since 2025
1 year
|
Not stated | Not reported | |
|
James P Cassidy
Also a director
Executive Chairman of the Board of Directors
|
63 |
Since 2023
3 years
|
Not stated | Not reported |
Each officer opens the passage of the filing that names them. A title that changed since the list comes from the officer's latest Form 3, 4 or 5, and its start year is not stated there. "Not stated" means the filing does not say. Pay is the proxy's Summary Compensation Table, which reports only the named executive officers.
From the 10-K annual report · updated by the 8-K of Jul 10, 2026
| Director | Age | On board | Independent | Committees | Other public boards | Pay | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
James P Cassidy
Board chair
|
63 |
2023
3 years
|
Not stated | None stated | None stated | Not stated | |
|
Steven C. Laker
CEO
|
47 |
2022
4 years
|
Not stated | None stated | None stated | Paid as CEO | |
|
Richard Blackstone
|
65 |
2024
2 years
|
Independent | None stated | None stated | Not stated | |
|
Timothy Brocopp
|
53 |
2024
2 years
|
Independent | None stated | None stated | Not stated | |
|
Roy Milner
|
54 |
2026
this year
|
Independent | None stated | None stated | Not stated | |
|
Jeffrey Scott Hopmayer
Joined Jul 9, 2026
|
- | - | Independent | - | - | - |
Each director opens the passage of the proxy that names them. "Not stated" means the proxy does not say; it never means "no". Pay is the proxy's Director Compensation table; the CEO is paid as an executive. A director marked Joined was added by an 8-K; their row opens that 8-K, and a dash is a value it does not give.
Related-party transactions come from the company’s proxy statement. Mdwerks Inc has not filed one with the SEC.
Loading...