Login
$MG
$20.47 +$0.02 (0.1%) Close

Company Executives

Management Team

From the 10-K annual report
Officer Age In this role Joined 2025 pay Source
Natalia Shuman Also a director
President and Chief Executive Officer
52 Since 2025
1 year
2025 $3,610,368
Edward J. Prajzner
Senior Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer
59 Since 2023
3 years
2018 $1,503,813
Hani Hammad
Executive Vice President and Chief Operating Officer
37 Since 2025
1 year
2024 $1,252,541
Manuel N. Stamatakis Also a director
Executive Chairman of the Board
78 Not stated Not stated $4,716,328
Gennaro D'Alterio
Executive Vice President, Chief Commercial Officer
54 Since 2023
3 years
2023 $932,331
Eileen Coggins
Executive Vice President and Chief Legal Officer
60 Since 2025
1 year
2025 Not reported

Each officer opens the passage of the filing that names them. A title that changed since the list comes from the officer's latest Form 3, 4 or 5, and its start year is not stated there. "Not stated" means the filing does not say. Pay is the proxy's Summary Compensation Table, which reports only the named executive officers.

Directors
6
serving now
Independent
4 of 4
stated in the proxy; 2 not stated
Average tenure
11.5 years
from year joined
CEO also chairs the board
No
Manuel N. Stamatakis
Director Age On board Independent Committees Other public boards Pay Source
Manuel N. Stamatakis
78 2002
24 years
Not stated None stated None stated Not stated
Natalia Shuman
53 2025
1 year
Not stated None stated None stated Paid as CEO
Nicholas DeBenedictis
80 2015
11 years
Independent None stated None stated Not stated
James J. Forese
90 2005
21 years
Independent None stated None stated Not stated
Michelle J. Lohmeier
63 2019
7 years
Independent None stated Smith and Wesson Not stated
Charles P. Pizzi
75 2021
5 years
Independent None stated Brandywyne Realty Trust Not stated

Each director opens the passage of the proxy that names them. "Not stated" means the proxy does not say; it never means "no". Pay is the proxy's Director Compensation table; the CEO is paid as an executive.

5 disclosed in the proxy filed Apr 7, 2026
An entity majority-owned by a stockholder of the Company with significant influence
Entity majority-owned by a stockholder of the Company with significant influence
$1,016,617
2025

Company leases its headquarters at 195 Clarksville Road, Princeton Junction, New Jersey from the entity.

Dr. Vahaviolos’ daughter
Daughter of our former director, Dr. Vahaviolos
Approximately $136,000
2025

Employment agreement under which she serves as President and Managing Director of the Greek subsidiary, with salary, incentive bonuses and expense reimbursement.

With Our subsidiary in Greece Open in proxy
Dr. Vahaviolos’ daughter
Daughter of our former director, Dr. Vahaviolos
Amount not stated

Personal guaranty by the daughter of payments on certain obligations of the Greek subsidiary, with Company indemnification of her for payments or costs on the guaranty.

With Company Open in proxy
Another daughter of Dr. Vahaviolos
Daughter of our former director, Dr. Vahaviolos
Approximately $243,920
2025

Employee in the Company's Human Resource Department with total compensation in 2025.

Manny Stamatakis
Executive Chairman
$405,000
2025

Company paid CSB for insurance consulting and brokerage services; Mr. Stamatakis is an employee of CSB, which acquired his former firm CME.

With Conner Strong and Buckelew (“CSB”) Open in proxy

Create Account

Sign up for free to unlock this feature.

Already have an account? Sign in

Create Account

Sign up for free to unlock this feature.

Already have an account? Sign in

Premium Feature

This feature requires a premium subscription to unlock unlimited historical data and advanced analysis tools.

Premium includes:

  • Unlimited historical financial data
  • Advanced analytics and insights
  • Priority support