Login
$MKTX
$165.13 +$0.11 (0.07%) Close

Company Executives

Officer Age In this role Joined 2025 pay Source
Christopher R. Concannon Also a director
Chief Executive Officer
58 Since 2023
3 years
Not stated $7,101,027
Ilene J. Fiszel Bieler
Chief Financial Officer
57 Since 2024
2 years
Not stated $2,626,972
Dean Berry
Group Chief Operating Officer and Chief Executive Officer, EMEA & APAC
53 Since 2025
1 year
2025 $5,312,789
Kevin M. McPherson
Chief Revenue Officer
55 Since 2023
3 years
Not stated $2,764,805
Scott Pintoff
General Counsel and Corporate Secretary
55 Since 2014
12 years
Not stated Not reported
William Quan
Chief Technology Officer
43 Since 2026
this year
Not stated Not reported

Each officer opens the passage of the filing that names them. A title that changed since the list comes from the officer's latest Form 3, 4 or 5, and its start year is not stated there. "Not stated" means the filing does not say. Pay is the proxy's Summary Compensation Table, which reports only the named executive officers.

Directors
12
serving now
Independent
0 of 1
stated in the proxy; 11 not stated
Average tenure
7.5 years
from year joined
CEO also chairs the board
No
Carlos M. Hernandez
Director Age On board Independent Committees Other public boards 2025 pay Source
Carlos M. Hernandez
64 2023
3 years
Not stated
Compensation and Talent
None stated $488,455
Christopher R. Concannon
58 2019
7 years
Not independent None stated None stated Paid as CEO
Nancy Altobello
68 2019
7 years
Not stated
Compensation and Talent · Chair
Amphenol Corporation (NYSE: APH) $290,892
Steven L. Begleiter
64 2012
14 years
Not stated None stated None stated $281,531
Jane Chwick
63 2013
13 years
Not stated
Risk · Chair
M&T Bank Corporation (NYSE: MTB) $299,031
William F. Cruger
67 2013
13 years
Not stated
Nominating and Governance · Chair
Virtu Financial, Inc. (NASDAQ: VIRT) $305,281
Kourtney Gibson
44 2020
6 years
Not stated None stated Fidelity National Information Services, Inc. (NYSE: FIS) $285,281
Roberto Hoornweg
58 2025
1 year
Not stated
Finance
None stated $309,113
Richard G. Ketchum
75 2017
9 years
Not stated None stated None stated $289,031
Emily Portney
54 2017
9 years
Not stated
Risk
None stated $275,281
Kenneth T. Schiciano
63 2026
0 years
Not stated None stated None stated Not stated
Casper
Not stated Not stated Not stated
Audit · Chair
None stated Not stated

Each director opens the passage of the proxy that names them. "Not stated" means the proxy does not say; it never means "no". Pay is the proxy's Director Compensation table; the CEO is paid as an executive.

No related-party transactions disclosed

The proxy filed Apr 29, 2026 describes a review policy but reports no transactions.

Read the policy in the proxy

Create Account

Sign up for free to unlock this feature.

Already have an account? Sign in

Create Account

Sign up for free to unlock this feature.

Already have an account? Sign in

Premium Feature

This feature requires a premium subscription to unlock unlimited historical data and advanced analysis tools.

Premium includes:

  • Unlimited historical financial data
  • Advanced analytics and insights
  • Priority support