Login
$MLSS
$0.32 +$0.02 (5.57%) Close

Company Executives

Management Team

From the 10-K annual report
Officer Age In this role Joined Pay Source
Eric Hines Also a director
President, Chief Executive Officer, and Director
58 Since 2025
1 year
Not stated Not reported
Benedetta Casamento Also a director
Executive Chairman
59 Not stated Not stated Not reported

Each officer opens the passage of the filing that names them. A title that changed since the list comes from the officer's latest Form 3, 4 or 5, and its start year is not stated there. "Not stated" means the filing does not say. Pay is the proxy's Summary Compensation Table, which reports only the named executive officers.

Board of Directors

From the proxy statement filed Jun 22, 2026 · updated by the 8-Ks of Jun 25, 2026 and Jul 31, 2026

Directors
8
serving now
Independent
4 of 5
stated in the proxy; 3 not stated
Average tenure
3.0 years
from year joined
CEO also chairs the board
No
Benedetta Casamento
Director Age On board Independent Committees Other public boards 2025 pay Source
Benedetta Casamento
59 2022
4 years
Not independent None stated None stated $115,000
Eric Hines
58 2025
1 year
Not stated None stated None stated Paid as CEO
Neal Goldman
81 2019
7 years
Independent None stated Koil Energy Solutions, Inc. $115,000
Didier Demesmin
56 2024
2 years
Not stated None stated None stated Not stated
Dawood Sayed
46 2025
1 year
Independent None stated None stated Not stated
Kelly Ulto Joined Jun 19, 2026
- - Independent
Audit Committee · Chair Compensation Committee Nominating and Corporate Governance Committee
- -
Greg Shilling Joined Jun 19, 2026
- - Independent
Compensation Committee · Chair Audit Committee Nominating and Corporate Governance Committee
- -
Shanth Thiyagalingam Leaving at the meeting
Not stated Not stated Not stated
Audit Committee Compensation Committee
None stated $66,667

Each director opens the passage of the proxy that names them. "Not stated" means the proxy does not say; it never means "no". Pay is the proxy's Director Compensation table; the CEO is paid as an executive. A director marked Joined was added by an 8-K; their row opens that 8-K, and a dash is a value it does not give.

We could not read related-party transactions reliably

Rather than show a list that might be incomplete, we show nothing. They are in the proxy filed Jun 22, 2026, in its related person transactions section.

Read them in the proxy

Create Account

Sign up for free to unlock this feature.

Already have an account? Sign in

Create Account

Sign up for free to unlock this feature.

Already have an account? Sign in

Premium Feature

This feature requires a premium subscription to unlock unlimited historical data and advanced analysis tools.

Premium includes:

  • Unlimited historical financial data
  • Advanced analytics and insights
  • Priority support