Login
$MRVI
$8.50 +$0.24 (2.91%) Close

Company Executives

Officer Age In this role Joined 2025 pay Source
Bernd Brust Also a director
Chief Executive Officer
59 Not stated Not stated $10,129,708
Raj Asarpota
Chief Financial Officer
59 Since 2025
1 year
Not stated $3,506,793
Kurt Oreshack
Executive Vice President, General Counsel and Secretary
46 Since 2020
6 years
Not stated $1,470,977
Christine Dolan
See Remarks
Title from the Form 4 dated May 15, 2026
58 Not stated Not stated $1,454,198

Each officer opens the passage of the filing that names them. A title that changed since the list comes from the officer's latest Form 3, 4 or 5, and its start year is not stated there. "Not stated" means the filing does not say. Pay is the proxy's Summary Compensation Table, which reports only the named executive officers.

Directors
8
serving now
Independent
3 of 4
stated in the proxy; 4 not stated
Average tenure
5.5 years
from year joined
CEO also chairs the board
No
R. Andrew Eckert
Director Age On board Independent Committees Other public boards 2025 pay Source
R. Andrew Eckert
Not stated Not stated Independent None stated Becton Dickinson $674,999
Bernd Brust
Not stated Not stated Not independent None stated None stated Paid as CEO
Gregory T. Lucier
Not stated 2020
6 years
Not stated
Nominating, Governance and Risk Committee
Dentsply Sirona Inc. $252,540
Luke Marker
Not stated 2020
6 years
Not stated None stated None stated $252,540
Sean Cunningham
Not stated 2020
6 years
Not stated
Nominating, Governance and Risk Committee
Sotera Health Company $260,040
John DeFord, PhD
Not stated 2023
3 years
Independent
Compensation and Leadership Development Committee · Chair
Nordson Corporation Not stated
Susannah Gray
Not stated 2020
6 years
Independent
Compensation and Leadership Development Committee
4D Molecular Therapeutics, Inc. $287,540
Constantine Mihas
Not stated 2020
6 years
Not stated
Compensation and Leadership Development Committee
Sotera Health Company $262,540

Each director opens the passage of the proxy that names them. "Not stated" means the proxy does not say; it never means "no". Pay is the proxy's Director Compensation table; the CEO is paid as an executive.

8 disclosed in the proxy filed Apr 24, 2026
MLSH 1 and MLSH 2
85% of the amount of the benefits
fiscal year ended December 31, 2025

Tax Receivable Agreement providing for payment of 85% of certain realized tax benefits; no payments made during fiscal 2025

With Maravai LifeSciences Holdings, Inc. Open in proxy
GTCR
Messrs. Cunningham, Marker and Mihas, three of our current directors, are employed as Managing Director, Managing Director, and Co-CEO and Managing Director of GTCR
Amount not stated

Director Nomination Agreement with GTCR

MLSH 1 and MLSH 2
Amount not stated

Registration Rights Agreement granting registration rights over Class A common stock

Executive officers, directors and director nominees
Amount not stated

Indemnification agreements providing contractual rights to indemnification and expense advancement

MLSH 1
Amount not stated
fiscal year ended December 31, 2025

Topco LLC operating agreement requiring cash distributions for owners' tax payments; no such distributions made in fiscal 2025

With Topco LLC Open in proxy
Curia Global
an affiliate of GTCR
Approximately $127,941
fiscal year ended December 31, 2025

Company purchases of reagents and antigens from Curia Global

With Curia Global Open in proxy
Curia Global
an affiliate of GTCR
Approximately $157,665
fiscal year ended December 31, 2025

Curia Global purchases of CleanCap analogs and ELISA kits from the Company

With the Company Open in proxy
Surmodics, Inc.
acquired by affiliates of GTCR in November 2025
Approximately $789,627
portion of the fiscal year ended December 31, 2025

Company purchases of ELISA substrates from Surmodics during the portion of fiscal 2025 it was affiliated with GTCR

With Surmodics, Inc. Open in proxy

Create Account

Sign up for free to unlock this feature.

Already have an account? Sign in

Create Account

Sign up for free to unlock this feature.

Already have an account? Sign in

Premium Feature

This feature requires a premium subscription to unlock unlimited historical data and advanced analysis tools.

Premium includes:

  • Unlimited historical financial data
  • Advanced analytics and insights
  • Priority support