2024 private placement: issued 231,320 shares of Common Stock and Series A and 2024 Series B warrants to Dong-A under a Securities Purchase Agreement
| Officer | Age | In this role | Joined | 2025 pay | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Hyung Heon Kim
Also a director
Chief Executive Officer and President
|
50 | Not stated | Not stated | $756,328 | |
|
Marshall H. Woodworth
Chief Financial Officer
|
68 |
Since 2024
2 years
|
Not stated | $562,985 | |
|
Sarah Kaplan Browne
Chief Medical Officer
Title from the Form 4 dated Oct 12, 2026
|
Not stated | Not stated | Not stated | Not reported |
Each officer opens the passage of the filing that names them. A title that changed since the list comes from the officer's latest Form 3, 4 or 5, and its start year is not stated there. "Not stated" means the filing does not say. Pay is the proxy's Summary Compensation Table, which reports only the named executive officers.
Each director opens the passage of the proxy that names them. "Not stated" means the proxy does not say; it never means "no". Pay is the proxy's Director Compensation table; the CEO is paid as an executive.
2024 private placement: issued 231,320 shares of Common Stock and Series A and 2024 Series B warrants to Dong-A under a Securities Purchase Agreement
Registration rights agreement entered in connection with the 2024 private placement, requiring registration for resale of shares sold to Dong-A
2025 private placement: issued 861,758 shares of Common Stock and 418,651 pre-funded warrants to Dong-A and Dong-A Holdings under a Securities Purchase Agreement
Registration rights agreement with Dong-A and Dong-A Holdings entered in connection with the 2025 private placement, providing demand and piggyback registration rights
Loading...