Login
$MVIS
$1.30 +$0.06 (4.84%) Close

Company Executives

Management Team

From the 10-K annual report
Officer Age In this role Joined 2025 pay Source
Glen W. DeVos Also a director
Chief Executive Officer
64 Since 2025
1 year
2025 $3,387,845
Christine Chambers
Chief Financial Officer
Title from the Form 4 dated Sep 2, 2026
Not stated Not stated Not stated Not reported
Drew Markham
Senior Vice President, General Counsel & Secretary, and Head of People Operations
57 Since 2024
2 years
2021 $1,483,380
Jeemyung Byun
Chief Commercial Officer
Title from the Form 4 dated Sep 2, 2026
Not stated Not stated Not stated Not reported

Each officer opens the passage of the filing that names them. A title that changed since the list comes from the officer's latest Form 3, 4 or 5, and its start year is not stated there. "Not stated" means the filing does not say. Pay is the proxy's Summary Compensation Table, which reports only the named executive officers.

Directors
7
serving now
Independent
5 of 7
stated in the proxy
Average tenure
3.9 years
from year joined
CEO also chairs the board
No
Robert P. Carlile
Director Age On board Independent Committees Other public boards 2025 pay Source
Robert P. Carlile
70 2017
9 years
Independent
Audit · Chair Compensation Nominating & Governance
Expeditors International $230,352
Glen W. DeVos
65 2025
1 year
Not independent None stated None stated Paid as CEO
Simon Biddiscombe
58 2018
8 years
Not independent None stated None stated Not stated
Jeffrey A. Herbst
62 2022
4 years
Independent
Compensation · Chair Audit
None stated $190,352
Laura J. Peterson
Not stated 2025
1 year
Independent
Nominating & Governance · Chair Compensation
None stated Not stated
Peter Schabert
72 2024
2 years
Independent
Nominating & Governance
None stated $175,352
Jada M. Smith
48 2024
2 years
Independent
Audit Nominating & Governance
None stated $175,352

Each director opens the passage of the proxy that names them. "Not stated" means the proxy does not say; it never means "no". Pay is the proxy's Director Compensation table; the CEO is paid as an executive.

1 disclosed in the proxy filed Jun 11, 2026
Robert Cooper
brother-in-law to Mr. DeVos
$137,222
fiscal year 2025 and through April 15, 2026

Company engaged Robert Cooper as an independent contractor, then hired him as a full-time project manager employee, since August 2025.

Create Account

Sign up for free to unlock this feature.

Already have an account? Sign in

Create Account

Sign up for free to unlock this feature.

Already have an account? Sign in

Premium Feature

This feature requires a premium subscription to unlock unlimited historical data and advanced analysis tools.

Premium includes:

  • Unlimited historical financial data
  • Advanced analytics and insights
  • Priority support