Login
$NAMS
$20.55 +$0.05 (0.24%) Live

Company Executives

Officer Age In this role Joined Pay Source
Michael Davidson Also a director
Chief Executive Officer
69 Not stated Not stated Not reported
Ian Somaiya
Chief Financial Officer
52 Since 2023
3 years
2023 Not reported
Johannes Jacob Pieter Kastelein
Chief Scientific Officer
Title from the Form 4 dated Sep 30, 2026
Not stated Not stated Not stated Not reported
Robert W. Gunning
Vice President, Controller
Title from the Form 4 dated Sep 1, 2026
Not stated Not stated Not stated Not reported
John Kastelein Also a director
Executive officer
72 Not stated Not stated Not reported

Each officer opens the passage of the filing that names them. A title that changed since the list comes from the officer's latest Form 3, 4 or 5, and its start year is not stated there. "Not stated" means the filing does not say. Pay is the proxy's Summary Compensation Table, which reports only the named executive officers.

Directors
10
serving now
Independent
0 of 2
stated in the proxy; 8 not stated
Average tenure
2.9 years
from year joined
CEO also chairs the board
No
William H. Lewis
Director Age On board Independent Committees Other public boards 2025 pay Source
William H. Lewis
57 2024
2 years
Not stated None stated None stated $693,921
Michael Davidson
69 2022
4 years
Not independent None stated Tenax Therapeutics, Inc. (Nasdaq: TENX) Paid as CEO
John Kastelein
72 2022
4 years
Not independent None stated None stated Not stated
Mark C. McKenna
46 2024
2 years
Not stated None stated Apogee Therapeutics, Inc. (Nasdaq: APGE) $663,921
Adele Gulfo
63 2025
1 year
Not stated None stated Tyra Biosciences, Inc. (NASDAQ: TYRA) $620,019
Wouter Joustra
37 2024
2 years
Not stated None stated VOR Biopharma (NASDAQ: VOR) $43,000
Louis Lange
77 2022
4 years
Not stated None stated None stated Not stated
John W. Smither
73 2023
3 years
Not stated None stated None stated $676,421
James N. Topper
64 2022
4 years
Not stated None stated Phathom Pharmaceuticals, Inc. (Nasdaq: PHAT) Not stated
Janneke van der Kamp
51 2023
3 years
Not stated None stated None stated $651,421

Each director opens the passage of the proxy that names them. "Not stated" means the proxy does not say; it never means "no". Pay is the proxy's Director Compensation table; the CEO is paid as an executive.

3 disclosed in the proxy filed May 6, 2026
FLAC Initial Shareholders (the Sponsor and former FLAC directors)
Parties to the Investor Rights Agreement with the Company
Amount not stated

Investor Rights Agreement with lock-up restrictions on Ordinary Shares and registration rights for former NewAmsterdam Pharma shareholders

With Company Open in proxy
Selling Securityholders, including affiliates of Forbion
Selling securityholders exercising registration rights under the Investor Rights Agreement
Amount not stated
June 2023

Underwritten secondary offering of 13,857,415 Ordinary Shares at $11.50 per share; the Company sold no shares and received no proceeds

With Jefferies LLC and SVB Securities LLC, as representatives of the Underwriters Open in proxy
Directors and executive officers
Directors and executive officers of the Company
Amount not stated

Indemnification agreements providing for indemnification and advancement of expenses

With Company Open in proxy

Create Account

Sign up for free to unlock this feature.

Already have an account? Sign in

Create Account

Sign up for free to unlock this feature.

Already have an account? Sign in

Premium Feature

This feature requires a premium subscription to unlock unlimited historical data and advanced analysis tools.

Premium includes:

  • Unlimited historical financial data
  • Advanced analytics and insights
  • Priority support