Login
$NECB
$28.64 +$0.12 (0.42%) Close

Company Executives

Management Team

From the 10-K annual report
Officer Age In this role Joined 2025 pay Source
Kenneth A. Martinek Also a director
Chairman and Chief Executive Officer
73 Not stated Not stated $1,259,679
Donald S. Hom
Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer
71 Not stated 2007 Not reported
Jose M. Collazo Also a director
President and Chief Operating Officer
60 Not stated Not stated $1,044,823
Ryan Michael Casey
Executive Vice President
Title from the Form 3 dated Jul 23, 2026
Not stated Not stated Not stated Not reported

Each officer opens the passage of the filing that names them. A title that changed since the list comes from the officer's latest Form 3, 4 or 5, and its start year is not stated there. "Not stated" means the filing does not say. Pay is the proxy's Summary Compensation Table, which reports only the named executive officers.

Directors
11
serving now
Independent
1 of 1
stated in the proxy; 10 not stated
Average tenure
15.6 years
from year joined
CEO also chairs the board
Yes
Kenneth A. Martinek
Director Age On board Independent Committees Other public boards 2025 pay Source
Kenneth A. Martinek
73 Not stated Not stated None stated None stated Paid as CEO
Jose M. Collazo
60 2013
13 years
Not stated None stated None stated Not stated
John F. McKenzie
82 2006
20 years
Not stated None stated None stated $63,971
Joel L. Morgenthau
80 2024
2 years
Not stated None stated None stated $54,300
Lynette W. Bennett
58 2026
0 years
Not stated None stated None stated Not stated
Diane B. Cavanaugh
69 1992
34 years
Not stated None stated None stated $66,971
Charles A. Martinek
64 2002
24 years
Not stated None stated None stated Not stated
Kenneth H. Thomas
78 2001
25 years
Not stated None stated None stated $64,971
Charles M. Cirillo
60 2018
8 years
Independent None stated None stated $78,971
Eugene M. Magier
64 2012
14 years
Not stated None stated None stated $63,971
Linda M. Swan
Not stated Not stated Not stated None stated None stated $88,178

Each director opens the passage of the proxy that names them. "Not stated" means the proxy does not say; it never means "no". Pay is the proxy's Director Compensation table; the CEO is paid as an executive.

4 disclosed in the proxy filed Apr 10, 2026
Spouse of Kenneth A. Martinek
Spouse of Kenneth A. Martinek, our Chairman and Chief Executive Officer
$238,050
2025

Spouse employed by the Bank as Executive Vice President, Director Internal Loan Review, Special Assets & Marketing, with 2025 aggregate total compensation

With the Bank Open in proxy
Spouse of Jose Collazo
Spouse of Jose Collazo, our President and Chief Operating Officer
$181,900
2025

Spouse employed by the Bank as Senior Vice President, Loan Servicing Manager, with 2025 aggregate total compensation

With the Bank Open in proxy
Joel Morgenthau
$303,000
fiscal year ended December 31, 2025

Bank paid legal fees to the law firm of which Joel Morgenthau is an attorney for legal services provided to the Bank

With Morritt, Hock & Hamroff, LLP Open in proxy
Joel Morgenthau
$1,379,365
fiscal year ended December 31, 2025

Construction loan borrowers of the Bank paid legal fees directly to the law firm of which Joel Morgenthau is an attorney for construction loan closing services

With Morritt, Hock & Hamroff, LLP Open in proxy

Create Account

Sign up for free to unlock this feature.

Already have an account? Sign in

Create Account

Sign up for free to unlock this feature.

Already have an account? Sign in

Premium Feature

This feature requires a premium subscription to unlock unlimited historical data and advanced analysis tools.

Premium includes:

  • Unlimited historical financial data
  • Advanced analytics and insights
  • Priority support