Login
$NEOG
$12.47 +$0.26 (2.13%) Close

Company Executives

Officer Age In this role Joined 2026 pay Source
Mike Nassif Also a director
President & Chief Executive Officer
50 Since 2025
1 year
2025 $8,693,916
Mikheal Nassif
CEO
Title from the Form 4 dated Oct 9, 2026
Not stated Not stated Not stated Not reported
R. Bryan Riggsbee
Senior Vice President & Chief Financial Officer
55 Since 2025
1 year
2025 $3,339,053
Jennifer Evans Stacey
Senior Vice President & Chief Legal and Compliance Officer and Board Secretary
62 Since 2026
this year
2026 $814,964
Jeremy Yarwood
Chief Scientific Officer
Title from the Form 3 dated Oct 1, 2026
Not stated Not stated Not stated Not reported
Joe B Freels
Chief Commercial Officer
Title from the Form 3 dated Oct 1, 2026
Not stated Not stated Not stated Not reported
Tamara A. Ranalli
Senior Vice President and General Manager, Global Food Safety
54 Since 2026
this year
2026 $2,148,850
James A Walter
SVP of Manufacturing
Title from the Form 3 dated Oct 1, 2026
Not stated Not stated Not stated Not reported
Gregory S Hastings
VP, Animal Health
Title from the Form 4 dated Oct 14, 2026
Not stated Not stated Not stated Not reported

Each officer opens the passage of the filing that names them. A title that changed since the list comes from the officer's latest Form 3, 4 or 5, and its start year is not stated there. "Not stated" means the filing does not say. Pay is the proxy's Summary Compensation Table, which reports only the named executive officers.

Directors
9
serving now
Independent
Not stated
the proxy does not say
Average tenure
5.0 years
from year joined
CEO also chairs the board
No
James C. Borel
Director Age On board Independent Committees Other public boards 2026 pay Source
James C. Borel
70 2016
10 years
Not stated None stated None stated $367,500
Mike Nassif
50 2025
1 year
Not stated None stated None stated Paid as CEO
Jeffrey D. Capello
61 2022
4 years
Not stated None stated Agios Pharmaceuticals (Nasdaq: AGIO) $345,000
Ronald D. Green, Ph.D.
65 2014
12 years
Not stated None stated None stated $317,500
Aashima Gupta
55 2022
4 years
Not stated None stated Waystar (Nasdaq: WAY) $310,000
Avi Pelossof
63 2025
1 year
Not stated None stated None stated $287,244
Raphael A. Rodriguez
58 2020
6 years
Not stated None stated None stated $315,625
Andrea F. Wainer
58 2025
1 year
Not stated None stated Analog Devices, Inc. (Nasdaq: ADI) $381,804
Catherine E. Woteki, Ph.D.
78 2020
6 years
Not stated None stated None stated $317,500

Each director opens the passage of the proxy that names them. "Not stated" means the proxy does not say; it never means "no". Pay is the proxy's Director Compensation table; the CEO is paid as an executive.

No related-party transactions disclosed

The proxy filed Aug 21, 2026 states there were none.

Read it in the proxy

Create Account

Sign up for free to unlock this feature.

Already have an account? Sign in

Create Account

Sign up for free to unlock this feature.

Already have an account? Sign in

Premium Feature

This feature requires a premium subscription to unlock unlimited historical data and advanced analysis tools.

Premium includes:

  • Unlimited historical financial data
  • Advanced analytics and insights
  • Priority support