Login
$NESR
$21.74 +$0.58 (2.74%) Close

Company Executives

Management Team

From the 10-K annual report
Officer Age In this role Joined Pay Source
Sherif Foda Also a director
Executive Chairman of the Board and Chief Executive Officer
56 Not stated 2017 Not reported
Stefan Angeli
Chief Financial Officer
66 Since 2022
4 years
Not stated Not reported

Each officer opens the passage of the filing that names them. A title that changed since the list comes from the officer's latest Form 3, 4 or 5, and its start year is not stated there. "Not stated" means the filing does not say. Pay is the proxy's Summary Compensation Table, which reports only the named executive officers.

Board of Directors

From the proxy statement filed Mar 24, 2026 · updated by the 8-K of Jul 21, 2026

Directors
7
serving now
Independent
4 of 4
stated in the proxy; 3 not stated
Average tenure
4.8 years
from year joined
CEO also chairs the board
Yes
Sherif Foda
Director Age On board Independent Committees Other public boards 2025 pay Source
Sherif Foda
57 Not stated Not stated None stated None stated Paid as CEO
Antonio J. Campo Mejia
68 2017
9 years
Independent
Compensation Committee · Chair
Fugro N.V. (Euronext: FUR) $133,900
Yousef Al Nowais
71 2019
7 years
Independent None stated None stated $118,900
Anthony (Tony) R. Chase
70 2024
2 years
Independent
Nominating and Governance Committee · Chair
Cullen/Frost Bankers, Inc. (NYSE: CFR) $168,350
Lisa A. Pollina
60 2025
1 year
Not stated
Audit Committee · Chair
Munich RE (FRA: MUV2) $59,450
Maen Razouqi Joined Aug 1, 2026
- - Independent - - -
Waite Leaving at the meeting
Not stated Not stated Not stated
Audit Committee
None stated Not stated

Each director opens the passage of the proxy that names them. "Not stated" means the proxy does not say; it never means "no". Pay is the proxy's Director Compensation table; the CEO is paid as an executive. A director marked Joined was added by an 8-K; their row opens that 8-K, and a dash is a value it does not give.

1 disclosed in the proxy filed Mar 24, 2026
Nine Energy Service, Inc.
One of the Company's directors, Andrew Waite, served as a director of Nine until February 28, 2025.
$0.1 million, $1.1 million, and $1.5 million
years ended December 31, 2025, 2024, and 2023

Company purchased products and rentals from Nine, which a Company director had served as a director of until February 28, 2025.

Create Account

Sign up for free to unlock this feature.

Already have an account? Sign in

Create Account

Sign up for free to unlock this feature.

Already have an account? Sign in

Premium Feature

This feature requires a premium subscription to unlock unlimited historical data and advanced analysis tools.

Premium includes:

  • Unlimited historical financial data
  • Advanced analytics and insights
  • Priority support