Login
$NRP
$117.53 -$0.13 (0.11%) Close

Company Executives

Management Team

From the 10-K annual report
Officer Age In this role Joined Pay Source
Corbin J. Robertson, Jr.
Chairman of the Board and Chief Executive Officer
78 Since 2002
24 years
Not stated Not reported
Corbin J. Robertson, Jr. Also a director
Chief Executive Officer
78 Not stated Not stated Not reported
Christopher J. Zolas
Chief Financial Officer
51 Since 2017
9 years
Not stated Not reported
Craig W. Nunez
President and Chief Operating Officer
64 Not stated Not stated Not reported
Philip T. Warman
General Counsel and Secretary
55 Since 2021
5 years
Not stated Not reported
Kevin J. Craig
Executive Vice President
57 Since 2021
5 years
2005 Not reported
Gregory F. Wooten
Executive Vice President, Business Development
69 Since 2025
1 year
2007 Not reported

Each officer opens the passage of the filing that names them. A title that changed since the list comes from the officer's latest Form 3, 4 or 5, and its start year is not stated there. "Not stated" means the filing does not say. Pay is the proxy's Summary Compensation Table, which reports only the named executive officers.

Board of Directors

From the 10-K annual report

Directors
7
serving now
Independent
Not stated
the proxy does not say
Average tenure
15.3 years
from year joined
CEO also chairs the board
Yes
Corbin J. Robertson, Jr.
Director Age On board Independent Committees Other public boards Pay Source
Corbin J. Robertson, Jr.
78 2002
24 years
Not stated None stated KLX Energy Services Holdings, Inc. Paid as CEO
Galdino J. Claro
66 2018
8 years
Not stated None stated Ardagh Group Not stated
Paul B. Murphy, Jr.
66 2018
8 years
Not stated None stated Oceaneering International, Inc. Not stated
Richard A. Navarre
65 2013
13 years
Not stated None stated Core Natural Resources, Civeo Corporation Not stated
Corbin J. Robertson, III
55 2013
13 years
Not stated None stated Sunnova Energy International Inc. Not stated
Stephen P. Smith
64 2004
22 years
Not stated None stated None stated Not stated
Leo A. Vecellio, Jr.
79 2007
19 years
Not stated None stated None stated Not stated

Each director opens the passage of the proxy that names them. "Not stated" means the proxy does not say; it never means "no". Pay is the proxy's Director Compensation table; the CEO is paid as an executive.

No proxy statement on record

Related-party transactions come from the company’s proxy statement. Natural Resource Partners L.P. has not filed one with the SEC.

Create Account

Sign up for free to unlock this feature.

Already have an account? Sign in

Create Account

Sign up for free to unlock this feature.

Already have an account? Sign in

Premium Feature

This feature requires a premium subscription to unlock unlimited historical data and advanced analysis tools.

Premium includes:

  • Unlimited historical financial data
  • Advanced analytics and insights
  • Priority support