Login
$NUVR
$17.05 -$0.11 (0.64%) Close

Company Executives

Management Team

From the 10-K annual report
Officer Age In this role Joined 2025 pay Source
Glenn H. Zerbe
President and Chief Executive Officer
60 Since 2019
7 years
Not stated $482,780
Curtis O. Kawlewski
Chief Financial Officer and Treasurer
59 Since 2009
17 years
Not stated $335,263

Each officer opens the passage of the filing that names them. A title that changed since the list comes from the officer's latest Form 3, 4 or 5, and its start year is not stated there. "Not stated" means the filing does not say. Pay is the proxy's Summary Compensation Table, which reports only the named executive officers.

Board of Directors

From the proxy statement filed Apr 9, 2026 · updated by the 8-K of May 22, 2026

Directors
7
serving now
Independent
7 of 7
stated in the proxy
Average tenure
11.0 years
from year joined
CEO also chairs the board
No
James J. Seifert
Director Age On board Independent Committees Other public boards 2025 pay Source
James J. Seifert
69 2017
9 years
Independent None stated None stated $85,000
Colleen R. Skillings
64 2014
12 years
Independent
Corporate Governance and Nominating Committee Audit Committee
None stated $76,500
Dennis E. Miller
66 2009
17 years
Independent
Compensation Committee · Chair Executive Committee
None stated $75,000
Brian D. Olsem
59 2025
1 year
Independent
Compensation Committee
None stated $70,000
Bill D. Otis
68 2016
10 years
Independent
Audit Committee Executive Committee
None stated $71,500
Wesley E. Schultz
69 2012
14 years
Independent
Audit Committee · Chair Compensation Committee
None stated $83,000
Suzanne M. Spellacy
60 2012
14 years
Independent
Corporate Governance and Nominating Committee · Chair Compensation Committee
None stated $80,000

Each director opens the passage of the proxy that names them. "Not stated" means the proxy does not say; it never means "no". Pay is the proxy's Director Compensation table; the CEO is paid as an executive.

No related-party transactions disclosed

The proxy filed Apr 9, 2026 states there were none.

Read it in the proxy

Create Account

Sign up for free to unlock this feature.

Already have an account? Sign in

Create Account

Sign up for free to unlock this feature.

Already have an account? Sign in

Premium Feature

This feature requires a premium subscription to unlock unlimited historical data and advanced analysis tools.

Premium includes:

  • Unlimited historical financial data
  • Advanced analytics and insights
  • Priority support