Unsecured loan agreement to the Company of up to $1.0 million at 7% interest with no maturity date; outstanding balance repaid in full during fiscal year 2025.
| Officer | Age | In this role | Joined | 2025 pay | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Ross Tannenbaum
Chief Executive Officer
Title from the Form 3 dated Sep 28, 2026
|
Not stated | Not stated | Not stated | Not reported | |
|
Jason Ruegg
Also a director
President and Chairman
Title from the Form 4 dated Jun 16, 2026
|
36 | Not stated | Not stated | $325,350 | |
|
Blake Phillips
Chief Operating Officer
|
39 |
Since 2022
4 years
|
2022 | $1,282,677 | |
|
Andrew Simmons
Also a director
Vice President and Director
Title from the Form 4 dated Mar 31, 2026
|
37 | Not stated | Not stated | Not reported |
Each officer opens the passage of the filing that names them. A title that changed since the list comes from the officer's latest Form 3, 4 or 5, and its start year is not stated there. "Not stated" means the filing does not say. Pay is the proxy's Summary Compensation Table, which reports only the named executive officers.
From the proxy statement filed May 15, 2026 · updated by the 8-Ks of Jul 23, 2026 and Aug 28, 2026
| Director | Age | On board | Independent | Committees | Other public boards | 2025 pay | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Jason Ruegg
Board chair
|
36 | Not stated | Not independent | None stated | None stated | Not stated | |
|
Brian John
CEO
|
56 | Not stated | Not independent | None stated | None stated | Paid as CEO | |
|
Andrew Simmons
Executive officer
|
37 | Not stated | Not independent | None stated | None stated | $15,650 | |
|
Mary Reynolds
|
41 | Not stated | Independent | None stated | None stated | $179,350 | |
|
Jim Segrave
|
54 | Not stated | Independent | None stated | None stated | $179,350 | |
|
Zebulon Z. Hadley, IV
Joined Jul 23, 2026
|
- | - | - |
Compensation Committee · Chair
|
- | - |
Each director opens the passage of the proxy that names them. "Not stated" means the proxy does not say; it never means "no". Pay is the proxy's Director Compensation table; the CEO is paid as an executive. A director marked Joined was added by an 8-K; their row opens that 8-K, and a dash is a value it does not give.
Unsecured loan agreement to the Company of up to $1.0 million at 7% interest with no maturity date; outstanding balance repaid in full during fiscal year 2025.
Unsecured loan agreement to the Company of up to $0.5 million at 7% interest maturing July 1, 2027; outstanding principal was $0.3 million at December 31, 2025.
Grant of 50,000 restricted stock units with service-based vesting through January 30, 2027.
Broker services provided to the Company for commission-based compensation.
Pro rata member distribution received from the Company before its initial public offering, as a member of the pass-through LLC.
Loading...