Login
$ONEI
$0.20 +$0.01 (4.11%) Close

Company Executives

Management Team

From the 10-K annual report
Officer Age In this role Joined Pay Source
Saul I. Leal Also a director
Chief Executive Officer, Director
43 Not stated 2022 Not reported

Each officer opens the passage of the filing that names them. A title that changed since the list comes from the officer's latest Form 3, 4 or 5, and its start year is not stated there. "Not stated" means the filing does not say. Pay is the proxy's Summary Compensation Table, which reports only the named executive officers.

Board of Directors

From the 10-K annual report

Directors
2
serving now
Independent
1 of 1
stated in the proxy; 1 not stated
Average tenure
2.0 years
from year joined
CEO also chairs the board
Not stated
no chair stated
Director Age On board Independent Committees Other public boards Pay Source
Saul I. Leal
43 Not stated Not stated None stated None stated Paid as CEO
Roy Chestnutt
66 2024
2 years
Independent
audit committee
Telstra-Australia Not stated

Each director opens the passage of the proxy that names them. "Not stated" means the proxy does not say; it never means "no". Pay is the proxy's Director Compensation table; the CEO is paid as an executive.

No proxy statement on record

Related-party transactions come from the company’s proxy statement. OneMeta Inc has not filed one with the SEC.

Create Account

Sign up for free to unlock this feature.

Already have an account? Sign in

Create Account

Sign up for free to unlock this feature.

Already have an account? Sign in

Premium Feature

This feature requires a premium subscription to unlock unlimited historical data and advanced analysis tools.

Premium includes:

  • Unlimited historical financial data
  • Advanced analytics and insights
  • Priority support