Login
$OPLN
$37.75 -$0.08 (0.21%) Live

Company Executives

Management Team

From the 10-K annual report
Officer Age In this role Joined Pay Source
Peter J. Kelly Also a director
Chief Executive Officer
57 Since 2021
5 years
Not stated Not reported
Bradley Herring
Executive Vice President, Chief Financial Officer
55 Since 2025
1 year
Not stated Not reported
Charles S. Coleman
Executive Vice President, Chief Legal Officer and Secretary
54 Not stated Not stated Not reported
Dwayne P Price
Chief Accounting Officer
Title from the Form 4 dated Aug 9, 2026
Not stated Not stated Not stated Not reported
James P. Coyle
Executive Vice President and President, Marketplace
45 Since 2023
3 years
Not stated Not reported
William C. Mitchell
President of AFC
43 Since 2024
2 years
Not stated Not reported
J. Marty Nowlin
Executive Vice President, Human Resources
51 Since 2026
this year
Not stated Not reported
Tobin P. Richer
Executive Vice President, Marketing and Communications
52 Since 2024
2 years
Not stated Not reported

Each officer opens the passage of the filing that names them. A title that changed since the list comes from the officer's latest Form 3, 4 or 5, and its start year is not stated there. "Not stated" means the filing does not say. Pay is the proxy's Summary Compensation Table, which reports only the named executive officers.

Board of Directors

From the proxy statement filed Apr 24, 2026 · updated by the 8-K of Jun 12, 2026

Directors
9
serving now
Independent
7 of 8
stated in the proxy; 1 not stated
Average tenure
7.2 years
from year joined
CEO also chairs the board
No
J. Mark Howell
Director Age On board Independent Committees Other public boards 2025 pay Source
J. Mark Howell
61 2014
12 years
Independent None stated None stated $331,247
Peter Kelly
57 2021
5 years
Not independent None stated None stated Paid as CEO
Roy Mackenzie
54 2020
6 years
Independent
Compensation Committee
None stated Not stated
Randolph Altschuler
55 2024
2 years
Independent
Audit Committee Compensation Committee
Xometry, Inc. $262,518
Carmel Galvin
57 2020
6 years
Independent
Compensation Committee · Chair Nominating and Corporate Governance Committee
None stated $275,018
Stefan Jacoby
68 2019
7 years
Independent
Nominating and Corporate Governance Committee · Chair
Innoviz Technologies Ltd. $265,018
Michael T. Kestner
72 2013
13 years
Independent
Audit Committee · Chair Nominating and Corporate Governance Committee
None stated $321,289
Mary Ellen Smith
66 2019
7 years
Independent None stated None stated $262,562
David Hult Joined Jun 12, 2026
- - - - - -
Nominated to join at the meeting
Not on the board yet; they join only if elected.

Each director opens the passage of the proxy that names them. "Not stated" means the proxy does not say; it never means "no". Pay is the proxy's Director Compensation table; the CEO is paid as an executive. A director marked Joined was added by an 8-K; their row opens that 8-K, and a dash is a value it does not give.

7 disclosed in the proxy filed Apr 24, 2026
Ignition Acquisition Holdings LP
affiliate fund of Apax
$500 million
2020

Purchase of 500,000 shares of Series A Preferred Stock in a private offering

With the Company Open in proxy
Periphas Kanga Holdings, LP
affiliate of Periphas Capital GP, LLC
$50 million
2020

Purchase of 50,000 shares of Series A Preferred Stock in private offerings

With the Company Open in proxy
Ignition Acquisition Holdings LP
Approximately $482.4
2025

Company repurchased 288,322 shares of Series A Preferred Stock from Ignition

With the Company Open in proxy
Periphas Kanga Holdings, LP
affiliate of Periphas Capital GP, LLC
$76.5 million
2025

Company repurchased 45,706 shares of Series A Preferred Stock from Periphas

With the Company Open in proxy
SKM, LLC
entity whose managing member is Sanjeev Mehra, our former director
Amount not stated

Received 11,023 shares of Series A Preferred Stock in distribution by Periphas following the repurchase

With Periphas Kanga Holdings, LP Open in proxy
Apax Investor
affiliate of Ignition
Amount not stated

Right to appoint one individual to the Board while holding at least 25% of Series A Preferred originally purchased under the Apax Investment Agreement

With the Company Open in proxy
Apax Investor
affiliate of Ignition
Amount not stated

Customary registration rights for Series A Preferred Stock and underlying common stock, with shelf registration statements filed in 2021 and 2024

With the Company Open in proxy

Create Account

Sign up for free to unlock this feature.

Already have an account? Sign in

Create Account

Sign up for free to unlock this feature.

Already have an account? Sign in

Premium Feature

This feature requires a premium subscription to unlock unlimited historical data and advanced analysis tools.

Premium includes:

  • Unlimited historical financial data
  • Advanced analytics and insights
  • Priority support