Login
$OTTR
$89.64 -$0.83 (0.92%) Close

Company Executives

Management Team

From the 10-K annual report
Officer Age In this role Joined 2025 pay Source
Tyler Nelson
Vice President, Chief Financial Officer
Title from the Form 4 dated Apr 13, 2026
Not stated Not stated Not stated Not reported
Timothy J. Rogelstad
President
59 Since 2014
12 years
Not stated $1,941,776
Jennifer O. Smestad
SVP General Counsel & Corp Sec
Title from the Form 4 dated Apr 13, 2026
55 Not stated Not stated $1,509,692
Todd R. Wahlund
Senior Vice President, President of Otter Tail Power Company
Title from the Form 4 dated Apr 13, 2026
55 Not stated Not stated Not reported
John S. Abbott
Senior Vice President, Manufacturing Platform
67 Since 2015
11 years
Not stated $1,642,628
Paul L Knutson
VP, Human Resources
Title from the Form 4 dated Aug 10, 2026
Not stated Not stated Not stated Not reported

Each officer opens the passage of the filing that names them. A title that changed since the list comes from the officer's latest Form 3, 4 or 5, and its start year is not stated there. "Not stated" means the filing does not say. Pay is the proxy's Summary Compensation Table, which reports only the named executive officers.

Board of Directors

From the proxy statement filed Mar 2, 2026 · updated by the 8-K of Sep 1, 2026

Directors
9
serving now
Independent
8 of 9
stated in the proxy
Average tenure
9.6 years
from year joined
CEO also chairs the board
No
Nathan I. Partain
Director Age On board Independent Committees Other public boards 2025 pay Source
Nathan I. Partain
69 1993
33 years
Independent None stated NW Natural Holding Company $318,698
Charles S. MacFarlane
61 2015
11 years
Not independent None stated None stated Paid as CEO
Jeanne H. Crain
66 2023
3 years
Independent
Audit Compensation and Human Capital Management
None stated $225,903
John D. Erickson
67 2007
19 years
Independent None stated None stated $211,903
Mary E. Ludford
66 2023
3 years
Independent
Audit Corporate Governance
NW Natural Holding Company $225,903
Christopher B. Clark
59 2026
0 years
Independent
Audit Corporate Governance
None stated Not stated
Dr. Michael E. LeBeau
53 2022
4 years
Independent
Compensation and Human Capital Management Corporate Governance
None stated Not stated
Steven P. Rasche
66 2026
0 years
Independent
Audit Compensation and Human Capital Management
None stated Not stated
Steven L. Fritze Leaving at the meeting
72 2013
13 years
Independent
Audit · Chair Corporate Governance
None stated $246,903

Each director opens the passage of the proxy that names them. "Not stated" means the proxy does not say; it never means "no". Pay is the proxy's Director Compensation table; the CEO is paid as an executive.

No related-party transactions disclosed

The proxy filed Mar 2, 2026 describes a review policy but reports no transactions.

Read the policy in the proxy

Create Account

Sign up for free to unlock this feature.

Already have an account? Sign in

Create Account

Sign up for free to unlock this feature.

Already have an account? Sign in

Premium Feature

This feature requires a premium subscription to unlock unlimited historical data and advanced analysis tools.

Premium includes:

  • Unlimited historical financial data
  • Advanced analytics and insights
  • Priority support