Login
$PCT
$2.67 -$0.10 (3.61%) Close

Company Executives

$PCT Management Team

Mr. Daniel Coombs

Non-Executive Chairman of the Board

Age 68
Compensation $695.6K USD
Sex Male

Mr. Dustin Olson

Chief Executive Officer

Director

Age 48
Compensation $4.074M USD
Sex Male

Mr. Brad Kalter

General Counsel

Corporate Secretary

Age 58
Compensation $1.378M USD
Sex Male

Mr. Eric Denatale

Investor Relations Officer

Age -
Compensation -
Sex Male

Mr. Donald Carpenter

Chief Financial Officer

Age 44
Compensation -
Sex Male
Directors
9
serving now
Independent
6 of 9
stated in the proxy
Average tenure
3.0 years
from year joined
CEO also chairs the board
No
Daniel Coombs
Director Age On board Independent Committees Other public boards Pay Source
Steven Bouck
69 2022
4 years
Independent
Compensation · Chair Audit & Finance
None stated Not stated
Tanya Burnell
49 2021
5 years
Independent
Audit & Finance · Chair Compensation
None stated Not stated
Daniel Coombs
69 2022
4 years
Not independent
Operational Excellence · Chair
None stated Not stated
Daniel Gibson
45 2025
1 year
Not independent
Operational Excellence
Impinj, Inc. Not stated
Allen Jacoby
59 2022
4 years
Independent
Compensation
None stated Not stated
Siri Jirapongphan
71 2025
1 year
Independent
Operational Excellence
Bangkok Bank PLC Not stated
Valerie Mars
66 2026
0 years
Independent
Audit & Finance
Ermenegildo Zegna NV Not stated
Fernando Musa
60 2021
5 years
Independent
Audit & Finance Operational Excellence
None stated Not stated
Dustin Olson
49 Not stated Not independent
Operational Excellence
None stated Paid as CEO

Each director opens the passage of the proxy that names them. "Not stated" means the proxy does not say; it never means "no". Pay is the proxy's Director Compensation table; the CEO is paid as an executive.

Sylebra Capital and its affiliates
greater than 5% beneficial owner of the Company
$200.0 million

$200.0 million revolving credit facility under the Revolving Credit Agreement dated March 15, 2023

With PureCycle Open in proxy
Sylebra Capital and its affiliates
Owns more than 5% of the stock
$10.0 million
2025

Company borrowed $10.0 million under the Revolving Credit Facility and repaid it with accrued interest of $0.2 million

With PureCycle Open in proxy
Pure Plastic LLC
owned by Mr. Gibson
Approximately $94.3 million
2024

Pure Plastic purchased SOPA Revenue Bonds from PCT LLC in May 2024

With PureCycle Technologies, LLC Open in proxy
Pure Plastic LLC
owned by Mr. Gibson
$20.1 million
2025

Pure Plastic purchased Series A SOPA Revenue Bonds from PCT LLC at $880 per $1,000 principal amount, gross proceeds $20.1 million

With PureCycle Technologies, LLC Open in proxy
Laura Gibson
sister of Mr. Gibson
$0.285 million
2025

Laura Gibson purchased Series A SOPA Revenue Bonds from PCT LLC, gross proceeds $0.285 million

With PureCycle Technologies, LLC Open in proxy
Richard Fieler
father of Jeffrey Fieler, former Board member and Sylebra Capital officer
$0.50 million
2025

Richard Fieler purchased Series A SOPA Revenue Bonds from PCT LLC, gross proceeds $0.50 million

With PureCycle Technologies, LLC Open in proxy
Samlyn affiliates
Owns more than 5% of the stock
$3.9 million
2025

Samlyn affiliates purchased Series A SOPA Revenue Bonds from PCT LLC, gross proceeds $3.9 million

With PureCycle Technologies, LLC Open in proxy
Pure Plastic LLC
$4.9 million
2025

30-day promissory note with Pure Plastic at 1.0% interest per month, repaid June 20, 2025

With PureCycle Open in proxy
Sylebra Capital affiliates
Owns more than 5% of the stock
$50.0 million
2023

Entities affiliated with Sylebra Capital purchased $50.0 million principal of 7.25% Green Convertible Senior Notes due 2030

With PureCycle Open in proxy
Sylebra Capital
Owns more than 5% of the stock
Amount not stated
2024

Sylebra Capital and Samlyn each purchased 50% of the September 2024 private placement of Series A Preferred Stock, common stock and Series C Warrants

Sylebra Capital affiliates
Owns more than 5% of the stock
$1.2 million
2025

Purchased 152,602 shares of common stock in the February 2025 private placement

Samlyn affiliates
Owns more than 5% of the stock
$3.0 million
2025

Purchased 371,747 shares of common stock in the February 2025 private placement

Sylebra Capital affiliates
Owns more than 5% of the stock
$40.0 million
2025

Purchased 40,000 shares of Series B Preferred Stock in the June 2025 private placement

Samlyn
Owns more than 5% of the stock
$50.0 million
2025

Purchased 50,000 shares of Series B Preferred Stock in the June 2025 private placement

Longview Asset Management LLC
investment advisor to Pure Crown, which has sole beneficial ownership of the Common Stock previously reported by Pure Crown
$5.0 million
2025

Purchased 5,000 shares of Series B Preferred Stock in the June 2025 private placement

Milliken & Company
Mr. Jacoby's employer
$1.3 million
2025

Exclusive supply agreement for additives used in PureFive resin production; Company paid Milliken for chemicals in 2025

With PureCycle Open in proxy

Create Account

Sign up for free to unlock this feature.

Already have an account? Sign in

Create Account

Sign up for free to unlock this feature.

Already have an account? Sign in

Premium Feature

This feature requires a premium subscription to unlock unlimited historical data and advanced analysis tools.

Premium includes:

  • Unlimited historical financial data
  • Advanced analytics and insights
  • Priority support