Login
$PEPG
$2.51 -$0.02 (0.6%) Live

Company Executives

$PEPG Management Team

Dr. Kasra Kasraian

Chief Technology Officer

Age -
Compensation -
Sex Male

Ms. Laurie Keating

Independent Chairman of the Board

Age 71
Compensation $244.4K USD
Sex Female

Dr. James Mcarthur

President

Chief Executive Officer

Director

Age 63
Compensation $4.426M USD
Sex Male

Mr. Noel Donnelly

Chief Financial Officer

Age 55
Compensation $2.350M USD
Sex Male

Dr. Paul Streck

Executive Vice President

Head of Research & Development

Age 62
Compensation $2.072M USD
Sex Male

Ms. Mary Delena

General Counsel

Company Secretary

Age 57
Compensation -
Sex Female
Directors
8
serving now
Independent
7 of 8
stated in the proxy
Average tenure
3.9 years
from year joined
CEO also chairs the board
No
Laurie B. Keating
Director Age On board Independent Committees Other public boards 2025 pay Source
Howard Mayer
63 2023
3 years
Independent
Compensation Committee · Chair
None stated $70,898
Joshua Resnick
51 2020
6 years
Independent
Nominating and Corporate Governance Committee
Sionna Therapeutics, Inc. (Nasdaq: SION) $64,398
Lisa Wyman
48 2025
1 year
Independent
Nominating and Corporate Governance Committee
NewAge Industries, Inc. $64,006
James McArthur
64 2021
5 years
Not independent None stated None stated Paid as CEO
Habib Joseph Dable
56 2022
4 years
Independent
Audit Committee
Relay Therapeutics (Nasdaq: RLAY), Tyra Biosciences, Inc (Nasdaq: TYRA) $71,898
Mitchell H. Finer
67 2025
1 year
Independent
Compensation Committee
None stated Not stated
Laurie B. Keating
72 2021
5 years
Independent
Audit Committee Nominating and Corporate Governance Committee
Immuneering Corporation (Nasdaq: IMRX) $102,398
Heidi Henson
60 2020
6 years
Independent
Audit Committee · Chair Compensation Committee
Lisata Therapeutics, Inc. (Nasdaq: LSTA), Perspective Therapeutics, Inc. (NYSE: CATX) $78,398

Each director opens the passage of the proxy that names them. "Not stated" means the proxy does not say; it never means "no". Pay is the proxy's Director Compensation table; the CEO is paid as an executive.

No related-party transactions disclosed

The proxy filed Apr 28, 2026 describes a review policy but reports no transactions.

Read the policy in the proxy

Create Account

Sign up for free to unlock this feature.

Already have an account? Sign in

Create Account

Sign up for free to unlock this feature.

Already have an account? Sign in

Premium Feature

This feature requires a premium subscription to unlock unlimited historical data and advanced analysis tools.

Premium includes:

  • Unlimited historical financial data
  • Advanced analytics and insights
  • Priority support