Login
$PNNT
$2.93 +$0.02 (0.69%) Close

Company Executives

Officer Age In this role Joined Pay Source
Arthur H. Penn Also a director
Chief Executive Officer
62 Not stated Not stated Not reported
Richard T. Allorto, Jr.
Chief Financial Officer and Treasurer
54 Since 2022
4 years
Not stated Not reported

Each officer opens the passage of the filing that names them. A title that changed since the list comes from the officer's latest Form 3, 4 or 5, and its start year is not stated there. "Not stated" means the filing does not say. Pay is the proxy's Summary Compensation Table, which reports only the named executive officers.

Directors
6
serving now
Independent
4 of 6
stated in the proxy
Average tenure
15.5 years
from year joined
CEO also chairs the board
Yes
Arthur H. Penn
Director Age On board Independent Committees Other public boards Pay Source
Arthur H. Penn
62 2007
18 years
Not independent None stated PFLT Paid as CEO
Adam K. Bernstein
62 2007
18 years
Independent
Nominating and Corporate Governance Committee · Chair
PFLT Not stated
Marshall Brozost
58 2007
18 years
Independent
Nominating and Corporate Governance Committee · Chair
PFLT Not stated
Jeffrey Flug
63 2007
18 years
Independent
Audit Committee · Chair
Shake Shack Inc. Not stated
Samuel L. Katz
60 2007
18 years
Independent
Audit Committee · Chair
TZP Strategies Acquisition Corp., PFLT Not stated
José A. Briones, Jr.
55 2022
3 years
Not independent None stated PFLT Not stated

Each director opens the passage of the proxy that names them. "Not stated" means the proxy does not say; it never means "no". Pay is the proxy's Director Compensation table; the CEO is paid as an executive.

4 disclosed in the proxy filed Dec 17, 2025
the Adviser
$16.2 million
fiscal year ended September 30, 2025

Base management fee paid to the Adviser under the Investment Management Agreement

With the Company Open in proxy
the Adviser
$9.8 million
fiscal year ended September 30, 2025

Incentive fee paid to the Adviser under the Investment Management Agreement

With the Company Open in proxy
the Adviser and the Administrator
$1.4 million
fiscal year ended September 30, 2025

Reimbursement by the Company to the Adviser and Administrator for allocable overhead and expenses under the Administration Agreement

the Adviser
Amount not stated

Non-exclusive, royalty-free license granted by the Adviser to the Company to use the name PennantPark

With the Company Open in proxy

Create Account

Sign up for free to unlock this feature.

Already have an account? Sign in

Create Account

Sign up for free to unlock this feature.

Already have an account? Sign in

Premium Feature

This feature requires a premium subscription to unlock unlimited historical data and advanced analysis tools.

Premium includes:

  • Unlimited historical financial data
  • Advanced analytics and insights
  • Priority support