Login
$PTIX
$0.74 +$0.00 (0.0%) Close

Company Executives

Management Team

From the 10-K annual report
Officer Age In this role Joined 2023 pay Source
Alexander K. Arrow
Chief Financial Officer
54 Since 2016
10 years
Not stated $150,000
Andrew Slee
Chief Operating Officer
75 Not stated 2016 Not reported
Garo H. Armen Also a director
EXEC. CHAIR & PRINCIPAL OFF
Title from the Form 4 dated Aug 21, 2026
72 Not stated 2004 $0
Robert B. Stein
Director, Chief Medical Officer
74 Not stated 2016 Not reported
Barrett Evans Also a director
ex CEO
Title from the Form 3 dated May 15, 2025
Not stated Not stated Not stated Not reported

Each officer opens the passage of the filing that names them. A title that changed since the list comes from the officer's latest Form 3, 4 or 5, and its start year is not stated there. "Not stated" means the filing does not say. Pay is the proxy's Summary Compensation Table, which reports only the named executive officers.

Directors
6
serving now
Independent
Not stated
the proxy does not say
Average tenure
6.5 years
from year joined
CEO also chairs the board
No
Garo H. Armen
Director Age On board Independent Committees Other public boards Pay Source
Garo H. Armen
Not stated Not stated Not stated None stated Agenus Inc. Not stated
Timothy R. Wright
Not stated Not stated Not stated None stated Agenus Inc. Not stated
Jennifer S. Buell
Not stated 2020
5 years
Not stated None stated None stated Not stated
Brian J. Corvese
Not stated 2017
8 years
Not stated None stated Agenus Inc. Not stated
Barrett Evans Leaving at the meeting
Not stated Not stated Not stated None stated Dryworld Brands Not stated
Colin Stott Leaving at the meeting
Not stated Not stated Not stated None stated Alterola Biotech Inc. Not stated

Each director opens the passage of the proxy that names them. "Not stated" means the proxy does not say; it never means "no". Pay is the proxy's Director Compensation table; the CEO is paid as an executive.

5 disclosed in the 10-K annual report
Garo H. Armen
Executive Chairman
$200,000

Investment in the 2019-2020 Convertible Note Offering on the same terms as all other investors.

Khalil Barrage
independent director
$200,000

Investment in the 2019-2020 Convertible Note Offering on the same terms as all other investors.

Zack Armen
son of our Executive Chairman, Garo H. Armen, Ph.D.
Amount not stated
During the latter part of 2018 and the first quarter of 2019

Assisted with slide decks, video editing, forecasting and market projections for investor presentations, compensated with stock option grants.

Dr. Buell
director; consultant assisting with clinical trial design
Amount not stated

Consulting role assisting with clinical trial design.

Agenus, Inc.
Dr. Armen, our Executive Chairman, is also the Chairman and Chief Executive Officer of Agenus Inc.
Amount not stated

Company uses a conference room at Agenus, Inc. office for board and shareholder meetings.

With Agenus, Inc. Open in proxy

Create Account

Sign up for free to unlock this feature.

Already have an account? Sign in

Create Account

Sign up for free to unlock this feature.

Already have an account? Sign in

Premium Feature

This feature requires a premium subscription to unlock unlimited historical data and advanced analysis tools.

Premium includes:

  • Unlimited historical financial data
  • Advanced analytics and insights
  • Priority support