Login
$PTLO
$4.30 +$0.02 (0.35%) Live

Company Executives

$PTLO Management Team

Mr. Tony Darden

Chief Operating Officer

Age 54
Compensation -
Sex Male

Mr. Keith Correia

Chief Information Officer

Age 53
Compensation -
Sex Male

Ms. Kelly Kaiser

General Counsel and Corporate Secretary

Age 50
Compensation $994.6K USD
Sex Female

Ms. Jill Waite

Chief People Officer

Age 47
Compensation $1.137M USD
Sex Female

Mr. Michael Miles

Independent Chairman of the Board

Age 63
Compensation $295.0K USD
Sex Male

Ms. Michelle Hook

Chief Financial Officer

Treasurer

Age 50
Compensation $1.762M USD
Sex Female

Mr. Brett Patterson

President

Chief Executive Officer

Director

Age 57
Compensation -
Sex Male
Directors
9
serving now
Independent
8 of 9
stated in the proxy
Average tenure
6.1 years
from year joined
CEO also chairs the board
No
Eugene I. Lee, Jr.
Director Age On board Independent Committees Other public boards 2025 pay Source
Eugene I. Lee, Jr.
65 2025
1 year
Independent
Compensation
Advance Auto Parts Inc. (NYSE: AAP) $129,166
Brett Patterson
57 2026
0 years
Not independent None stated None stated Paid as CEO
Ann Bordelon
59 2021
5 years
Independent
Audit · Chair
ArcBest Corporation (NASDAQ: ARCB) $225,000
Paulette Dodson
62 2021
5 years
Independent
Audit Nominating and Corporate Governance
Bark, Inc. (NYSE: BARK) $200,000
Noah Glass
45 2017
9 years
Independent
Audit
None stated $200,000
Gerard J. Hart
68 2016
10 years
Independent
Compensation · Chair
Dutch Bros Inc. (NASDAQ: BROS) $220,000
Jack Hartung
68 2025
1 year
Independent
Audit
Tesla, Inc. $200,000
Michael A. Miles, Jr.
64 2014
12 years
Independent
Compensation Nominating and Corporate Governance
Western Union (NYSE: WU) Not stated
Joshua A. Lutzker
51 2014
12 years
Independent
Nominating and Corporate Governance · Chair Compensation
None stated $215,000

Each director opens the passage of the proxy that names them. "Not stated" means the proxy does not say; it never means "no". Pay is the proxy's Director Compensation table; the CEO is paid as an executive.

2 disclosed in the proxy filed Apr 17, 2026
Berkshire
Amount not stated

Registration rights agreement entered in connection with the IPO, providing Berkshire and its permitted transferees demand registrations, piggyback rights and related expense and indemnification terms.

certain pre-IPO LLC Members affiliated with Berkshire Partners LLC
Amount not stated
second quarter of 2025

Redemption of 7,290,465 LLC units for newly-issued shares of Class A common stock on a one-for-one basis.

Create Account

Sign up for free to unlock this feature.

Already have an account? Sign in

Create Account

Sign up for free to unlock this feature.

Already have an account? Sign in

Premium Feature

This feature requires a premium subscription to unlock unlimited historical data and advanced analysis tools.

Premium includes:

  • Unlimited historical financial data
  • Advanced analytics and insights
  • Priority support