Login
$PYYX
$3.26 -$0.07 (2.1%) Close

Company Executives

Management Team

From the 10-K annual report
Officer Age In this role Joined 2026 pay Source
J. Pieter Sikkel Also a director
President and Chief Executive Officer
62 Since 2020
6 years
Not stated $1,824,891
Dustin L. Styons
Executive Vice President - Chief Financial Officer
44 Since 2025
1 year
Not stated $927,763
Scott A. Burmeister
Executive Vice President - Chief Operating Officer
49 Since 2023
3 years
Not stated $924,570
T. David Singer
Senior Vice President - Chief Legal Officer and Secretary
46 Since 2024
2 years
2024 Not reported
Joshua David Erdei
Chief Human Resources Officer
Title from the Form 3 dated Aug 12, 2026
Not stated Not stated Not stated Not reported
Tracy G. Purvis
Executive Vice President - Global Business & Information Services
63 Since 2020
6 years
Not stated Not reported

Each officer opens the passage of the filing that names them. A title that changed since the list comes from the officer's latest Form 3, 4 or 5, and its start year is not stated there. "Not stated" means the filing does not say. Pay is the proxy's Summary Compensation Table, which reports only the named executive officers.

Directors
7
serving now
Independent
4 of 7
stated in the proxy
Average tenure
4.9 years
from year joined
CEO also chairs the board
Not stated
no chair stated
Director Age On board Independent Committees Other public boards 2026 pay Source
J. Pieter Sikkel
62 2020
6 years
Not independent None stated None stated Paid as CEO
Robert D. George
70 2020
6 years
Independent
Audit Committee · Chair
None stated $177,522
John S. Alphin
52 2023
3 years
Independent
ESGN Committee
None stated $152,522
Jamie J. Ashton
34 2022
4 years
Not independent
Audit Committee
None stated $260,000
Patrick J. Bartels, Jr.
50 2023
3 years
Not independent
Compensation Committee · Chair
FAT Brands, Inc. $177,522
Cynthia P. Moehring
60 2020
6 years
Independent
ESGN Committee · Chair
None stated $177,522
Richard J.C. Topping
63 2020
6 years
Independent
ESGN Committee
None stated $162,522

Each director opens the passage of the proxy that names them. "Not stated" means the proxy does not say; it never means "no". Pay is the proxy's Director Compensation table; the CEO is paid as an executive.

2 disclosed in the proxy filed Jul 6, 2026
Investor-Affiliated Funds
Funds managed by Glendon Capital Management LP, Monarch Alternative Capital LP, and Owl Creek Investment Management L.P.
Approximately $21.5 million
fiscal year ended March 31, 2026

Interest expense accrued by the Company and its subsidiaries on debt instruments and loans held by the Investor-Affiliated Funds.

With Pyxus Holdings Open in proxy
Kimberly Sikkel
adult daughter of Mr. Sikkel
$197,203
fiscal year ended March 31, 2026

Employment of Kimberly Sikkel as Project Manager, with total compensation for the fiscal year.

With the Company Open in proxy

Create Account

Sign up for free to unlock this feature.

Already have an account? Sign in

Create Account

Sign up for free to unlock this feature.

Already have an account? Sign in

Premium Feature

This feature requires a premium subscription to unlock unlimited historical data and advanced analysis tools.

Premium includes:

  • Unlimited historical financial data
  • Advanced analytics and insights
  • Priority support