Login
$QSI
$1.63 -$0.02 (1.12%) After hours

Company Executives

Officer Age In this role Joined 2025 pay Source
Jeffrey Hawkins Also a director
President, Chief Executive Officer and Director
48 Since 2022
4 years
Not stated $3,183,693
Jeffry Keyes
Chief Financial Officer and Treasurer
53 Since 2023
3 years
Not stated $1,656,849
John Vieceli
Chief Product Officer
49 Since 2024
2 years
2022 $1,455,002
Christian LaPointe
General Counsel and Corporate Secretary
55 Since 2021
5 years
2020 Not reported

Each officer opens the passage of the filing that names them. A title that changed since the list comes from the officer's latest Form 3, 4 or 5, and its start year is not stated there. "Not stated" means the filing does not say. Pay is the proxy's Summary Compensation Table, which reports only the named executive officers.

Directors
10
serving now
Independent
8 of 8
stated in the proxy; 2 not stated
Average tenure
Not stated
from year joined
CEO also chairs the board
Not stated
no chair stated
Director Age On board Independent Committees Other public boards 2025 pay Source
Charles Kummeth
Not stated Not stated Independent None stated None stated $245,000
Jeffrey Hawkins
Not stated Not stated Not stated None stated None stated Not stated
Paula Dowdy
Not stated Not stated Independent None stated None stated $202,813
Ruth Fattori
Not stated Not stated Independent None stated None stated $213,750
Amir Jafri
Not stated Not stated Independent None stated None stated $207,500
Jack Kenny
Not stated Not stated Independent None stated None stated $212,500
Brigid A. Makes
Not stated Not stated Independent None stated None stated $208,750
Scott Mendel
Not stated Not stated Independent None stated None stated $211,250
Kevin Rakin
Not stated Not stated Independent None stated None stated $203,125
Jonathan M. Rothberg
Not stated Not stated Not stated None stated None stated Not stated

Each director opens the passage of the proxy that names them. "Not stated" means the proxy does not say; it never means "no". Pay is the proxy's Director Compensation table; the CEO is paid as an executive.

3 disclosed in the proxy filed Apr 1, 2026
Michael Rothberg
sibling of Jonathan M. Rothberg, Ph.D., founder of our predecessor entity and a member of our board of directors; sole stockholder of 4C
Amount not stated

Use of office space at 485 Old Whitfield Street, Guilford, Connecticut, leased from Oceanco, LLC by 4C, on a per diem basis; no rental or lease agreement is effective

With 4C Open in proxy
Michael Rothberg
sibling of Jonathan M. Rothberg, Ph.D., founder of our predecessor entity and a member of our board of directors; sole stockholder of 4C
Amount not stated

Sublease of space at 351 New Whitfield Street, Guilford, Connecticut from 4C on a month-to-month basis, with pro rata share of expenses under the master lease; exited as of June 2025

With 4C Open in proxy
Michael Rothberg
sibling of Jonathan M. Rothberg, Ph.D., founder of our predecessor entity and a member of our board of directors; sole stockholder of 4C
$276,000
2024

Master Services Agreement with 4C under which services such as general administration, facilities, IT, financing, legal and HR may be provided; payments for services under the MSA in 2024

With 4C Open in proxy

Create Account

Sign up for free to unlock this feature.

Already have an account? Sign in

Create Account

Sign up for free to unlock this feature.

Already have an account? Sign in

Premium Feature

This feature requires a premium subscription to unlock unlimited historical data and advanced analysis tools.

Premium includes:

  • Unlimited historical financial data
  • Advanced analytics and insights
  • Priority support