Login
$RBBN
$1.63 +$0.23 (16.43%) Close

Company Executives

Officer Age In this role Joined 2025 pay Source
Bruce W. McClelland Also a director
President and Chief Executive Officer
59 Not stated Not stated $17,457,675
John Townsend
Executive Vice President, Chief Financial Officer
63 Not stated Not stated $641,724
Eric S Marmurek
EVP, Chief Financial Officer
Title from the Form 4 dated Oct 15, 2026
Not stated Not stated Not stated Not reported
Sam Bucci
Executive Vice President, Chief Operating Officer
Not stated Not stated Not stated Not reported
Patrick Macken
Executive Vice President, Chief Legal Officer and Corporate Secretary
Not stated Not stated Not stated $2,457,556
Steve McCaffery
Executive Vice President, Global Sales
Not stated Not stated Not stated $2,472,097
Stephen J. McCaffery
EVP, Global Sales
Title from the Form 4 dated Jun 15, 2026
Not stated Not stated Not stated Not reported

Each officer opens the passage of the filing that names them. A title that changed since the list comes from the officer's latest Form 3, 4 or 5, and its start year is not stated there. "Not stated" means the filing does not say. Pay is the proxy's Summary Compensation Table, which reports only the named executive officers.

Directors
9
serving now
Independent
6 of 9
stated in the proxy
Average tenure
5.8 years
from year joined
CEO also chairs the board
No
Shaul Shani
Director Age On board Independent Committees Other public boards 2025 pay Source
Shaul Shani
71 2020
6 years
Not independent None stated None stated Not stated
Bruce W. McClelland
59 2020
6 years
Not independent None stated None stated Paid as CEO
Bruns H. Grayson
78 2020
6 years
Independent
Nominating, Sustainability and Corporate Governance · Chair
None stated Not stated
R. Stewart Ewing, Jr.
74 2020
6 years
Independent
Audit · Chair
None stated Not stated
Beatriz V. Infante
72 2017
9 years
Independent
Compensation · Chair
PriceSmart, Inc. Not stated
Scott Mair
65 2022
4 years
Independent
Technology and Innovation · Chair
None stated Not stated
Louis Silver
72 2026
0 years
Independent None stated Ceva, Inc. Not stated
Richard W. Smith
73 2017
9 years
Not independent None stated None stated $0
Tanya Tamone
64 2020
6 years
Independent
Nominating, Sustainability and Corporate Governance
None stated $239,050

Each director opens the passage of the proxy that names them. "Not stated" means the proxy does not say; it never means "no". Pay is the proxy's Director Compensation table; the CEO is paid as an executive.

1 disclosed in the proxy filed Apr 17, 2026
JPM Stockholders and Swarth
Amount not stated

Stockholders Agreement providing the JPM Stockholders and Swarth with Board and Board committee designation rights and containing voting commitments, plus standstill restrictions and change of control limits.

With the Company Open in proxy

Create Account

Sign up for free to unlock this feature.

Already have an account? Sign in

Create Account

Sign up for free to unlock this feature.

Already have an account? Sign in

Premium Feature

This feature requires a premium subscription to unlock unlimited historical data and advanced analysis tools.

Premium includes:

  • Unlimited historical financial data
  • Advanced analytics and insights
  • Priority support