Login
$RDN
$34.96 -$0.74 (2.07%) Close

Company Executives

Officer Age In this role Joined 2025 pay Source
Richard G. Thornberry Also a director
Chief Executive Officer
Title from the Form 4 dated May 21, 2026
67 Not stated Not stated $11,318,967
Daniel Kobell
Senior Executive Vice President and interim Chief Financial Officer
47 Since 2026
this year
2015 Not reported
Mary C. Dickerson
Sr. EVP, CPO & COO
Title from the Form 4 dated May 21, 2026
53 Not stated 2021 $2,319,805
Edward J. Hoffman
Senior Executive Vice President, General Counsel
52 Not stated 2005 $2,987,613
Eric R. Ray
Senior Executive Vice President, Chief Digital Officer
64 Not stated 2018 $2,237,575
Robert J. Quigley
Senior Executive Vice President, Chief Accounting Officer
54 Since 2026
this year
Not stated Not reported
Richard Watson
Chief Executive Officer, Inigo
62 Not stated Not stated Not reported
Michael S Weinbach
Chief Executive Officer- Elect
Title from the Form 4 dated Jun 1, 2026
Not stated Not stated Not stated Not reported
Meghan C. Bartholomew
Sr EVP Co-Head Radian Guaranty
Title from the Form 4 dated Sep 14, 2026
52 Not stated 2002 Not reported
Stephen M. Keleher
Sr. EVP, Co-Head of MI
Title from the Form 4 dated May 21, 2026
44 Not stated 2008 Not reported

Each officer opens the passage of the filing that names them. A title that changed since the list comes from the officer's latest Form 3, 4 or 5, and its start year is not stated there. "Not stated" means the filing does not say. Pay is the proxy's Summary Compensation Table, which reports only the named executive officers.

Directors
11
serving now
Independent
10 of 11
stated in the proxy
Average tenure
8.3 years
from year joined
CEO also chairs the board
No
Howard B. Culang
Director Age On board Independent Committees Other public boards 2025 pay Source
Howard B. Culang
79 1999
27 years
Independent None stated None stated $556,250
Richard G. Thornberry
67 2017
9 years
Not independent None stated None stated Paid as CEO
Fawad Ahmad
50 2023
3 years
Independent
Compensation and Human Capital Management Governance Risk
None stated $316,250
Brad L. Conner
64 2020
6 years
Independent
Risk · Chair Compensation and Human Capital Management Governance
None stated $353,750
Debra Hess
61 2019
7 years
Independent
Audit · Chair Finance and Investment
TPG Mortgage Investment Trust, Inc. (NYSE: MITT) $358,750
Anne Leyden
65 2023
3 years
Independent
Compensation and Human Capital Management · Chair Finance and Investment
None stated $351,250
Seraina Macia
57 2026
0 years
Independent None stated None stated Not stated
Brian D. Montgomery
69 2012
14 years
Independent
Audit Governance Risk
None stated $331,250
Lisa Mumford
62 2020
6 years
Independent
Finance and Investment · Chair Audit
Ellington Financial, Inc. (NYSE: EFC) $356,250
Jed Rhoads
67 2025
1 year
Independent
Audit Finance and Investment Risk
None stated $279,444
Noel J. Spiegel
78 2011
15 years
Independent
Governance · Chair Compensation and Human Capital Management
American Eagle Outfitters, Inc. (NYSE: AEO) $356,250

Each director opens the passage of the proxy that names them. "Not stated" means the proxy does not say; it never means "no". Pay is the proxy's Director Compensation table; the CEO is paid as an executive.

2 disclosed in the proxy filed Apr 2, 2026
BlackRock, Inc.
a holder of greater than 5% of the Company's common stock
Approximately $1,900,000
2025

Radian paid affiliates of BlackRock, Inc. for investment management services for its investment portfolios.

With Radian Open in proxy
BlackRock, Inc.
a holder of greater than 5% of the Company's common stock
Amount not stated
2025

Inigo incurred fees for investment management services from BlackRock, Inc. affiliates, partly paid in 2025 and partly to be paid in 2026; the Governance Committee reviewed and ratified these arrangements.

With Inigo Open in proxy

Create Account

Sign up for free to unlock this feature.

Already have an account? Sign in

Create Account

Sign up for free to unlock this feature.

Already have an account? Sign in

Premium Feature

This feature requires a premium subscription to unlock unlimited historical data and advanced analysis tools.

Premium includes:

  • Unlimited historical financial data
  • Advanced analytics and insights
  • Priority support